Similar Products Featured

10W Single Stage 1310/1550nm High Power Isolator HPIS

10W Single Stage 1310/1550nm High Power Isolator HPIS

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 10W Single Stage 1310/1550nm High Power Isolator HPIS

10W Single Stage 1310/1550nm High Power Isolator HPIS

Product Item: #16440
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: FM-HPIS-10W-11

Please Choose:





       
Price: Starting at: US$172.50
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

Features

 

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Return Loss
  • High Extinction Ratio
  • High stability
  • High Reliability

Applications

 

  • Optical Fiber Amplifiers
  • Testing Instrumentations
  • Fiber Sensor
  • Fiber Lasers
  • Lab Research


Picture Details

 

Ordering Information

 

Type Wavelength Fiber Power Pigtail Type Fiber Length Connector
HPIS 1=1310nm 1=SMF-28e 1=Single Stage 1=250um bare fiber 1=0.8m 0=None
HPPMIS 2=1480nm 2= PM1310 Panda Fiber 2=Dual Stage 2=900um Loose Tube S=Specify 1=FC/UPC
  3=1550nm 3= PM1550 Panda Fiber   2=3mm Loose Cable   2=FC/APC
  S=Specify     S=Specify   3=SC/UPC
            4=SC/APC
            S=Specify


 

Parameters Unit Values
Stage   Dual Single
CenterWavelength nm 1310or1550
OperatingWavelengthRang nm ±20
Typ.InsertionLossat23℃ dB 0.4 0.35
Max.InsertionLossat23℃ dB 0.55 0.5
Typ.Isolation dB 58 42
Min.Isolation dB 48 28
ExtinctionRatio dB 23
20
Max.PDLat23℃(forSMF-28eonly) dB 0.15
ReturnLoss(Input/output) dB 50
Max.OpticalPower(CW) W 1,2,3,5,10orspecify
Max.TensileLoad N 5
FiberType   PM1310PandaFiber PM1550PandaFiber
  SMF-28e
OperatingTemperature -5~+70
StorageTemperature -40~+85
PackageDimensions mm 5.5*35

 

Note: For device with connector, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower, ER is 2dB lower.The default connector key is aligned to slow axis.


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: LC Loopback Module | LC Fiber Adapter | LC Female | LC Fiber Adapter Panel | LC Ferrule with flange | LC Loopback Cable | LC Metal Adapter | LC Fiber Module | LC Matting sleeves | LC FAPs | LC Fiber Connector | LC Fiber | LC Fiber Loopback Cable | LC Fiber Sleeve | LC Fast Connector | LC Female to Male | LC Female Adapter | LC Fiber Optic Pigtail | LC Ferrule | LC MTRJ OM4 Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9