EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
1X2 1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1X2 1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator
  • 1X2 1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator
  • 1X2 1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator
  • 1X2 1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator
  • 1X2 1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator

1X2 1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator

Product Item: #1882
P/N: FM-PMCIR-XS-1550-3-X
Starting at: US$192.00

Please Choose:









Order Today, Ship before 10/23/2021, from U.S. or HK
  • Description
  • Support
  • FAQ
  • Tags:

1X2 1550nm Single Stage/Dual Stage 900um Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator

 

Fiber-Mart’sPolarization-Maintaining (PM) Optical Circulators are non-reciprocating, unidirectional, three-port devices that are used in a wide range of optical setups. Polarization Maintaining Circulator Available with a center wavelength of 1064, 1310 (O-Band), or 1550 nm (C-Band), these circulators are designed to work with light that is launched into the slow axis.


Choose from versions with no connectors, FC/ST/SC/LC PC&APC connectors and so on.

 

 

Characteristics

  • Low Back Reflection
  • High Extinction Ratio
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Return Loss
  • Excellent environmental stability and reliability

 

Applications

  • DWDM system
  • Add-Drop Multiplexing
  • Fiber Amplifier
  • Fiber Sensor
  • Chromatic Dispersion Compensation Devices
  • Fiber Bragg Grating
  • Polarization maintaining optical system

 

Application Diagram

Below are Three Port Circulator application for your reference.

As the picture shows: The input DWDM channels are coupled into Port 1 of the device with a FBG device connected to Port 2. The single wavelength reflected from the FBG then reenters the Circulator in Port 2 and is routed accordingly to Port 3. The remaining signals pass through the FBG and exit on the top fiber.
Circulator used to drop an optical channel from a DWDM system using a Fiber Bragg Grating.
As the picture shows: A Circulator is located at both ends of the fiber. Each Circulator functions to add a signal in one direction while removing the signal in the other. See the example to the left.
Circulator can be used to send optical signals through a single fiber in two directions.

Dimension

Polarization Maintaining Circulator, Optical Circulator

 

Order Information

PMCIR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Product Description

Port Type

Stage

Operating
Wavelength

Pigtail Type

Fiber Type

Connector Type

Fiber Length


P=Polarization
M=Maintaining
CIR=Circulator


1X2
2X2


Dual
Single


1064nm
1310nm
1550nm


250um
900um


PM98
PM15
PM13
others


None
FC/UFC
FC/APC
SC/UPC
SC/APC


0.5m
0.8m
1.0m
1.2m

Custom


Note:
1. Operating Wavelength: Fiber-Mart can customize any other wavelengths according to your requirement.
2. Length: The default length for the cable is 1M, Fiber-Mart could also provide 0.5M,0.8M,1.5M, 2.0M, etc.
3. Connector: Each port of the Circulator could be with any connector such as FC/LC/SC/ST,etc. Please contact us by email to [email protected] or call at +86 1 86 2786-1199 if you have any requirement for it.

 

Sample Picture

Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulat, pm fiber circulator



Parameter Unit Value
Type - Type A Type B
Center Wavelength nm 1310& 1550 1310 &1550 1064
Operating Wavelength Range nm ±30 ±20 ±5
Typ.Peak Isolation 23℃ dB 46 30 30
Min.Isolation at 23℃ dB 40 20 25
Typ.Insertion Loss at 23℃ dB 0.7 0.6 1.8
Max.Insertion Loss at 23℃ dB 0.9 0.8 2.1
Min.Extinction Ratio dB 22 20 20
Min.Cross Talk dB 50
Min.Return Loss dB 50
Max.Optical Power(CW) mW 300
Max.Tensile Load N 5
Fiber Type - PM Panda Fiber
Operating Temperature -5~+70
Storage Temperature -40~+85
For device with connector, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower, ER is 2dB lower;
The default connector key is aligned to slow axis;


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +1 (707)-702-1573

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews

Displaying 1 to 4 (of 4 reviews)

by Paulo Price
Date Added: 09/29/2021
This PM circulator is what we are looking for, low loss and good ER, GOOD JOB!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
1X2 1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator

by Pat Marshall
Date Added: 05/08/2021
We use Fibermart PM circulators for years, never got any problem! GOOD!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
1X2 1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator 1X2 1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator

by Thomas Kornllo
Date Added: 04/20/2021
Excellent PM Circulator on 1550nm, we trust the quality and technicals from fibermart!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
1X2 1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator

by Shawna
Date Added: 09/23/2019
Good for use! Welcome to buy here!

Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]
1X2 1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator 1X2 1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator

Displaying 1 to 4 (of 4 reviews)


Copyright © 2009-2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9