EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
50m LC UPC to LC UPC 12 Fibers Singlemode 9/125 Armored Breakout Cable 3.0mm Legs

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 50m LC UPC to LC UPC 12 Fibers Singlemode 9/125 Armored Breakout Cable 3.0mm Legs

50m LC UPC to LC UPC 12 Fibers Singlemode 9/125 Armored Breakout Cable 3.0mm Legs

Product Item: #16840
P/N: SM-LCU-LCU-12F-AC-50M-PVC
US$168.00



Order Today, Ship before 11/01/2021, from U.S. or HK
  • Description
  • Support
  • FAQ
  • Tags:

Singlemode LC UPC to LC UPC 12 Fibers Armored Breakout Cable

 

Armored fiber optic patch cable has an helical stainless steel tape over a buffered fibre surrounded by a layer of aramid and stainless steel mesh with an outer jacket. Its rugged shell with steel and kevlar is stronger than common fiber optic cable and has a higher rated range of operating temperature. Although this cable contains metal, it is still light weight and flexible with about an 8 inch bend radius. Armored fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for customer premises, central offices and indoor harsh environments or heavy traffic areas which require extra protection.

The multi fiber armored cables provide both durability and flexibility into a unique networking solution with 4 to 12 individual fiber strands. Each fiber with its own armor which makes the cable more reliable and rugged for critical applications.
 

Connector-1 LC UPC Connector-2 LC UPC
Fiber Mode OS2 9/125 m Fiber Counts 12 Fibers
Breakout OD 3.0mm Cable Jacket Single Armored
Cable Color Blue Cable Material Stainless steel tube, PVC
Bend Radius 12.7~17.7cm Tensile Loads 100~132 lbs
Insertion Loss 0.3dB Return Loss 50dB
Operating Temperature -40~75C Storage Temperature -45~85C

 

Perfect Structure

 

Feature

Low insertion loss and high return lossRoHS, REACH and SVHC compliantResist damage by improper twistWidely applied in CATV/VIDEO, passive optical network PON, FTTX, ATM, SONET/WDM and military areas

Light-tight construction Rugged, excellent kink and crush resistant Resistance of pressure and rodent bite Easy-installation, designed construction to support tough usage

 

Benefits of Armoured Fiber Patch Cable

Common fiber optic cable is fragile, which needs to be protected, especially when in harsh applications where cables could be compromised by rodents, constant wear and tear or weather damage. Armored fiber patch cable retains all the features of standard fiber cable but is much stronger due to its extra layers of armor. With the protection of flexible and durable steel tube, armored fiber patch cable will ensure the excellent operation of your network.

 

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type

The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig/second link distances of up to 550 m (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable, it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3, it is 2000 MHz.km.

Designation Fiber Dia.( m) Type Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX 1 Gbps Ethernet 1000BASE-SX 1 Gbps Ethernet 1000BASE-LX 10 Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE 40 Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4/PLRL4 100 Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE-SR4/IR4 PSM
OM1 62.5/125 Multimode 2000m 275m 550m(MCP cable required) 33m Not supported Not supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 2000m 550m 550m(MCP cable required) 82m Not supported Not supported
OM3 (Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000m 550m 550m 300m 100m 100m
OM4 (Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000m 550m 550m 400m 150m 150m
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode 2000m 5km at 1310nm 5km at 1310nm 10km at 1310nm 1km at PLRL4 2km at IR4 PSM

 

Packaging & Labeling

Cable connector: SMA905, VF45, MU and D4 are available.
Cable length: Any length can be customized as you required.
Cable color: Red, Purple, White, Black, Orange and Pink can be customized.
Cable jacket: The default jacket is PVC. LSZH, OFNP, OFNR can be customized.

If you need customize others, welcome to contact [email protected] .


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +1 (707)-702-1573

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews


by Paul Absher
Date Added: 09/28/2020
Fibermart LC UPC to LC UPC 12 Fiber Armored SM cable is nice quality and fast delivery, the price is much lower than what we got before, hope to buy more in next month!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
50m LC UPC to LC UPC 12 Fibers Singlemode 9/125 Armored Breakout Cable 3.0mm Legs



Copyright © 2009-2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9