Narrow By
Fiber Number
Package
Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-ER Compatible 8GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km Transceiver networking products, best price.
4 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTRJ-8519-7D Compatible 1000BASE-SX 850nm 500m SFP DDM Transceiver Nice and easy website to use, great.
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-LW Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver Highly recommend,perfect.
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco SFP-10G-AOC1M Compatible 10GBASE SFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly 1 Meter Very surprised with the fast shipping. Great shopping...
5 of 5 Stars!
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFPC-R Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Easy to order, good experience.
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Ports LC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs) They are working perfectly, and the price is really...
5 of 5 Stars!
8m Cisco QSFP-H40G-ACU8M Compatible QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Copper Cable High quality, Work perfectly!
4 of 5 Stars!
Stanley 5-Inch Needle Nose Pliers 84-096-23 Very good service, fIBER-MART.COM would be helpful just in...
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-ER Compatible 8GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km Transceiver networking products, best price.
4 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTRJ-8519-7D Compatible 1000BASE-SX 850nm 500m SFP DDM Transceiver Nice and easy website to use, great.
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-LW Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver Highly recommend,perfect.
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco SFP-10G-AOC1M Compatible 10GBASE SFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly 1 Meter Very surprised with the fast shipping. Great shopping...
5 of 5 Stars!
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFPC-R Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Easy to order, good experience.
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Ports LC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs) They are working perfectly, and the price is really...
5 of 5 Stars!
8m Cisco QSFP-H40G-ACU8M Compatible QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Copper Cable High quality, Work perfectly!
4 of 5 Stars!
Stanley 5-Inch Needle Nose Pliers 84-096-23 Very good service, fIBER-MART.COM would be helpful just in...
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Fiber Optic Splice Closure is a fiber management product typically used with outdoor fiber optical cables. It provides space and protection for the fiber optic cable splicing and joint. Fiber splice closure is used for aerial, strand-mount FTTH "tap" locations where drop cables are spliced to distribution cables. Fiber-Mart supplies two types of fiber splice closures which are the horizontal (inline) type and the vertical (dome) type. Both are made of excellent engineering plastics to be waterproof and dust proof. And with various ports types, they can fit different fiber optic core numbers. More details about splice closure.

 



12 Fibers 1In-1Out FM013 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures

12 Fibers 1In-1Out FM013 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures

US$16.25

0 Reviews
12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM003 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures

12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM003 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures

US$20.58

0 Reviews
12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM004 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures

12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM004 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures

US$27.08

0 Reviews
12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM011 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures

12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM011 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures

US$17.33

0 Reviews
12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM012 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures

12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM012 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures

US$18.42

0 Reviews
12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM034 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure

12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM034 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure

US$62.83

0 Reviews
12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM016 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures

12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM016 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures

US$15.17

0 Reviews
12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM017 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures

12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM017 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures

US$17.33

0 Reviews
12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM018 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures

12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM018 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures

US$19.50

0 Reviews
12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM020 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures

12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM020 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures

US$23.83

0 Reviews
12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM022 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures

12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM022 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures

US$17.33

0 Reviews
12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM023 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures

12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM023 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures

US$26.00

0 Reviews
12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM024 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures

12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM024 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures

US$27.08

0 Reviews
12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM028 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure

12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM028 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure

US$19.50

0 Reviews
12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM029 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure

12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM029 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure

US$18.42

0 Reviews
12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM031 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure

12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM031 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure

US$17.33

0 Reviews
12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM032 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure

12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM032 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure

US$30.33

0 Reviews
12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM033 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure

12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM033 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure

US$39.00

0 Reviews
12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM034 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure

12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM034 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure

US$62.83

0 Reviews
12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM036 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure

12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM036 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure

US$18.42

0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: LC Duplex Dust Caps | LC Fiber Adapter | LC Fast Connector | LC Ferrule | LC Duplex Patch Cable | LC Female to Male | LC Dust Cap | LC Direct Attach Cable | LC Female Adapter | LC Female | LC FAPs | LC Duplex OM1 | LC Duplex fiber cable | LC Duplex Connector | LC Duplex Cable | LC Duplex | LC Fiber | LC Ferrule with flange | LC Duplex Adapter | LC Duplex Cassette |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9