Narrow By
Fiber Type
Fiber Number
Connector Type
Strands Number
Avago AFBR-5715APZ Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Excellent pre-sale service, works well.
4 of 5 Stars!
EXFO AXS-100 SM Handheld OTDR 1310/1550nm, 29/28dB Fiber-Mart had just what i needed for the best price...
4 of 5 Stars!
FC PC Female to FC APC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter Fiber-Mart offers easy ordering, good prices and optics...
4 of 5 Stars!
Underground Wire Locator / Underground Cable Locator NF-816 Worked as expected.Thanks!
3 of 5 Stars!
2.67Gbps STM1/STM4/STM16 SFP 1550nm 100km SMF Transceiver Good Performance , satisfied.
4 of 5 Stars!
ODC Plug to ODC Socket 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector Fast, Cheap, effective!
3 of 5 Stars!
1 Fiber Single-mode KFRP Strength member LSZH FTTH Indoor Cable-GJXH Great value and functionality.
4 of 5 Stars!
KMS-K Fiber Cable Sheath Cutter Copper Was able to get what I needed at a great price and...
3 of 5 Stars!
Avago AFBR-5715APZ Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Excellent pre-sale service, works well.
4 of 5 Stars!
EXFO AXS-100 SM Handheld OTDR 1310/1550nm, 29/28dB Fiber-Mart had just what i needed for the best price...
4 of 5 Stars!
FC PC Female to FC APC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter Fiber-Mart offers easy ordering, good prices and optics...
4 of 5 Stars!
Underground Wire Locator / Underground Cable Locator NF-816 Worked as expected.Thanks!
3 of 5 Stars!
2.67Gbps STM1/STM4/STM16 SFP 1550nm 100km SMF Transceiver Good Performance , satisfied.
4 of 5 Stars!
ODC Plug to ODC Socket 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector Fast, Cheap, effective!
3 of 5 Stars!
1 Fiber Single-mode KFRP Strength member LSZH FTTH Indoor Cable-GJXH Great value and functionality.
4 of 5 Stars!
KMS-K Fiber Cable Sheath Cutter Copper Was able to get what I needed at a great price and...
3 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

MTP MPO Cassettes

MTP/MPO Cassettes are specially designed to reduce installation time and cost for an optical network infrastructure in the premises environment. The LGX cassettes provide secure transition between MTP/MPO and LC/SC/ST/FC connectors. MTP/MPO cassettes are used to interconnect MTP/MPO backbones with LC/SC/ST/FC patching. Fiber-Mart offers a wide range of single-mode and multi-mode MTP/MPO cassettes with 12-strand or 24-strand configuration. The standard MTP/MPO cassettes can accommodate 12 and 24 port configurations. We also provide Customized Service such as colors, meanwhile MTP/MPO Patch Panels (1U 19" Rack Chassis) are available to hold more cassettes.



12 Fibers 10G OM3 LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MTP LGX Cassette

12 Fibers 10G OM3 LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MTP LGX Cassette

US$78.80
0 Reviews
12 Fibers 10G OM4 LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MTP LGX Cassette

12 Fibers 10G OM4 LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MTP LGX Cassette

US$80.20
1 Reviews
12 Fibers Multi-mode 10G OM3 LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MPO LGX Cassette

12 Fibers Multi-mode 10G OM3 LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MPO LGX Cassette

US$76.40
0 Reviews
12 Fibers Multi-mode 10G OM4 LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MPO LGX Cassette

12 Fibers Multi-mode 10G OM4 LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MPO LGX Cassette

US$77.80
0 Reviews
12 Fibers Multi-mode OM1 LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MPO LGX Cassette

12 Fibers Multi-mode OM1 LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MPO LGX Cassette

US$75.70
0 Reviews
12 Fibers Multi-mode OM2 LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MPO LGX Cassette

12 Fibers Multi-mode OM2 LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MPO LGX Cassette

US$75.70
0 Reviews
12 Fibers Multimode OM1 LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MTP LGX Cassette

12 Fibers Multimode OM1 LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MTP LGX Cassette

US$78.10
0 Reviews
12 Fibers Multimode OM2 LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MTP LGX Cassette

12 Fibers Multimode OM2 LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MTP LGX Cassette

US$78.10
0 Reviews
12 Fibers Single-Mode LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MPO LGX Cassette

12 Fibers Single-Mode LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MPO LGX Cassette

US$84.20
0 Reviews
12 Fibers Single-Mode LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MTP LGX Cassette

12 Fibers Single-Mode LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MTP LGX Cassette

US$89.00
1 Reviews
144 Ports 10G OM3 12-fibers MPO/MTP Ultra High Density 1U Rack

144 Ports 10G OM3 12-fibers MPO/MTP Ultra High Density 1U Rack

US$784.90
0 Reviews
144 Ports 10G OM3 24-fibers MPO/MTP Ultra High Density 1U Rack

144 Ports 10G OM3 24-fibers MPO/MTP Ultra High Density 1U Rack

US$740.10
0 Reviews
144 Ports 10G OM4 12-fibers MPO/MTP Ultra High Density 1U Rack

144 Ports 10G OM4 12-fibers MPO/MTP Ultra High Density 1U Rack

US$802.00
0 Reviews
144 Ports 10G OM4 24-fibers MPO/MTP Ultra High Density 1U Rack

144 Ports 10G OM4 24-fibers MPO/MTP Ultra High Density 1U Rack

US$757.00
0 Reviews
144 Ports MMF OM1 12-fibers MPO/MTP Ultra High Density 1U Rack

144 Ports MMF OM1 12-fibers MPO/MTP Ultra High Density 1U Rack

US$776.50
0 Reviews
144 Ports MMF OM1 24-fibers MPO/MTP Ultra High Density 1U Rack

144 Ports MMF OM1 24-fibers MPO/MTP Ultra High Density 1U Rack

US$729.10
0 Reviews
144 Ports MMF OM2 12-fibers MPO/MTP Ultra High Density 1U Rack

144 Ports MMF OM2 12-fibers MPO/MTP Ultra High Density 1U Rack

US$776.50
0 Reviews
144 Ports MMF OM2 24-fibers MPO/MTP Ultra High Density 1U Rack

144 Ports MMF OM2 24-fibers MPO/MTP Ultra High Density 1U Rack

US$729.10
0 Reviews
144 Ports SingleMode 12-fibers MPO/MTP Ultra High Density 1U Rack

144 Ports SingleMode 12-fibers MPO/MTP Ultra High Density 1U Rack

US$879.20
0 Reviews
144 Ports SingleMode 24-fibers MPO/MTP Ultra High Density 1U Rack

144 Ports SingleMode 24-fibers MPO/MTP Ultra High Density 1U Rack

US$831.30
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Outdoor Cable | OTDR Launch Box | OTDR | Outdoor Cable Connector | Outdoor Connector | Original Fitel Electrodes | Original Stripper | OTU3 QSFP | OTDR Box | OTN Multirate Transceiver | OS2 SM Cable | Original Miller | OTN Multirate | OTDR Launch Cable Box | Original Miller Stripper | Opto Mechanical | Outdoor Bullet IP Cameras | OTDR Launch Cable | Original Optic Stripper | OptoElectronic Hybrid |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9