LC UPC Multimode Duplex 2.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector Super fast delivery. Everything was packaged well. Thanks...
4 of 5 Stars!
FC Bare Fiber Adapter Happy to find this FC Bare Fiber Adapter here. I like to...
5 of 5 Stars!
D4 UPC Fiber Optic Connector Have used the connectors for months, there are not any...
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000 APC Simplex Fiber Optic Connector Very satisfied with service, product, and timely delivery.
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000 APC Simplex Fiber Optic Connector As described, the connectors worked well. Just what I was...
4 of 5 Stars!
FC Bare Fiber Adapter The connector works well. Great product. Perfect.
4 of 5 Stars!
16 channels 1RU Rack Mount Simplex CWDM OADM East or West Bought CWDM OADM to do experiments, but it works without...
4 of 5 Stars!
Fast Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice for 250um bare fiber The website is easy to navigate, the prices are the best...
4 of 5 Stars!
LC UPC Multimode Duplex 2.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector Super fast delivery. Everything was packaged well. Thanks...
4 of 5 Stars!
FC Bare Fiber Adapter Happy to find this FC Bare Fiber Adapter here. I like to...
5 of 5 Stars!
D4 UPC Fiber Optic Connector Have used the connectors for months, there are not any...
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000 APC Simplex Fiber Optic Connector Very satisfied with service, product, and timely delivery.
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000 APC Simplex Fiber Optic Connector As described, the connectors worked well. Just what I was...
4 of 5 Stars!
FC Bare Fiber Adapter The connector works well. Great product. Perfect.
4 of 5 Stars!
16 channels 1RU Rack Mount Simplex CWDM OADM East or West Bought CWDM OADM to do experiments, but it works without...
4 of 5 Stars!
Fast Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice for 250um bare fiber The website is easy to navigate, the prices are the best...
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

DWDM Mux Demux


Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) networks need multiplexer/demultiplexer (MUX/DEMUX) modules to combine and split wavelength channels at standard ITU grid. These modules are generally called DWDM MUX/DEMUX. Coupled with highly reliable passive optics (e.g., DWDM SFP/SFP+), DWDM MUX/DEMUX modlues let operators make full use of available fiber bandwidth in local loop and enterprise architectures. Fiber-Mart provides a series of DWDM MUX/DEMUX modules with as more as 96 channels (50GHz, 100GHz, or 200GHz spaced) in simplex or duplex configurations. All the DWDM modules are available with three types of packaging: ABS Pigtailed Box, Rack Chassis and LGX Cassette.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 1x18 fiber | 1X2 1310nm | 1x16 FBT | 1um Polishing | 1x12 FBT | 1x16 MEMS | 1x20 FBT | 1x2 DWDM | 1V chassis | 1um fiber Polishing | 1U 19 Rack Mount | 1U Horizontal | 1x2 FBT | 1U High 19" | 1x3 FBT | 1U Fiber Panels | 1U Rack Mount | 1x24 FBT | 1x2 Fiber | 1x16 Fiber |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9