Similar Products Featured

DWDM SFP+ Transceiver

DWDM SFP+ Transceiver

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • DWDM SFP+ Transceiver

DWDM SFP+ Transceiver

Product Item: #16293
(1 Customer Reviews)
Model: DWDM-SFP10GH-80
       
Price: US$737.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

DWDM-SFP10GH-80

 

The DWDM-SFP10GH-80 series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal DWDM wavelength from 1528.38nm to 1563.86nm as specified by the ITU-T. It is designed to deploy in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The transmitter section uses a DWDM EML laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an APD detector and a limiting post-amplifier IC. The DWDM-SFP10GH-80 series are designed to be compliant with SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification SFF-8431 and 8432.

Key Features

  • Available in all C-Band Wavelengths on the 50GHz DWDM ITU Grid
  • Temperature-Stabilized DWDM EML Transmitter
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Power Dissipation<1.5W
  • Dispersion tolerance from -500ps/nm to 1600ps/nm
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP+ Footprint
  • Compliant with SFF-8431 MSA
  • Compliant with SFF-8432 MSA
  • Operating case temperature standard : 0°C to +70°C
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Function
  • Average Output Power:0~5dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity:-23dBm

Applications

  • 10GBASE-ZR/ZW
  • 10G Fiber Channel
  • Other optical links

Optical Characteristics

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Notes
Date Rate       10.3 Gpbs  
Transmitter
Center Wavelength Spacing     50   Ghz  
    0.4   nm  
Side Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30     dB  
Average Output Power Pout 0   5 dBm 2
Average Launch Power (Tx: OFF) Poff     -30 dBm  
Transmitter Dispersion Penalty @1600ps/nm TDP     3.5 dB  
P out @TX Disable Asserted Pout     -45 dBm  
Relative Intensity Noise RIN     -128 dB/Hz  
TX Jitter TXj Per 802.3ae requirements  
Receiver
Receiver Sensitivity Pmin     -23 dBm 3
Receiver Overload Pmax -8     dBm  
LOS De-Assert LOSD     -24 dBm  
LOS Assert LOSA -37     dBm  
LOS Hysteresis   1     dB  

Notes

  • 1. Output power is coupled into a 9/125µm SMF.
  • 2. ITU-T G.694.2 CWDM wavelength from 1270nm to 1610nm, each step 20nm.
  • 3. Average received power; BER less than 1E-12 and PRBS 231-1 test pattern.


Spectral Attenuation Measurement

WDM systems are divided into different wavelength patterns, conventional/coarse (CWDM) and dense (DWDM). Conventional WDM systems provide up to 8 channels in the 3rd transmission window (C-Band) of silica fibers around 1550nm. Dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) uses the same transmission window but with denser channel spacing. Channel plans vary, but a typical system would use 40 channels at 100 GHz spacing or 80 channels with 50 GHz spacing.Dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) refers originally to optical signals multiplexed within the 1550nm band so as to leverage the capabilities (and cost) of erbium doped fiber amplifiers (EDFAs), which are effective for wavelengths between approximately 1525–1565nm (C band), or 1570–1610nm (L band).

All the 10GB DWDM SFP+ 40km 50GHz Wavelengths that we can offer refer to the following table:

Channel Frequency (GHz) Center Wavelength (nm)
H61 196.15 1528.38
C61 196.10 1528.77
H60 196.05 1529.16
C60 196.00 1529.55
H59 195.95 1529.94
C59 195.90 1530.33
H58 195.85 1530.73
C58 195.80 1531.12
H57 195.75 1531.51
C57 195.70 1531.90
H56 195.65 1532.29
C56 195.60 1532.68
H55 195.55 1533.07
C55 195.50 1533.47
H54 195.45 1533.86
C54 195.40 1534.25
H53 195.35 1534.64
C53 195.30 1535.04
H52 195.25 1535.43
C52 195.20 1535.82
H51 195.15 1536.22
C51 195.10 1536.61
H50 195.05 1537.00
C50 195.00 1537.40
H49 194.95 1537.79
C49 194.90 1538.19
H48 194.85 1538.58
C48 194.80 1538.98
H47 194.75 1539.37
C47 194.70 1539.77
H46 194.65 1540.16
C46 194.60 1540.56
H45 194.55 1540.95
C45 194.50 1541.35
H44 194.45 1541.75
C44 194.40 1542.14
H43 194.35 1542.54
C43 194.30 1542.94
H42 194.25 1543.33
C42 194.20 1543.73
H41 194.15 1544.13
C41 194.10 1544.53
H40 194.05 1544.92
C40 194.00 1545.32
H39 193.95 1545.72
C39 193.90 1546.12
H38 193.85 1546.52
C38 193.80 1546.92
H37 193.75 1547.32
C37 193.70 1547.72
H36 193.65 1548.12
C36 193.60 1548.52
H35 193.55 1548.92
C35 193.50 1549.32
H34 193.45 1549.72
C34 193.40 1550.12
H33 193.35 1550.52
C33 193.30 1550.92
H32 193.25 1551.32
C32 193.20 1551.72
H31 193.15 1552.12
C31 193.10 1552.52
H30 193.05 1552.93
C30 193.00 1553.33
H29 192.95 1553.73
C29 192.90 1554.13
H28 192.85 1554.54
C28 192.80 1554.94
H27 192.75 1555.34
C27 192.70 1555.75
H26 192.65 1556.15
C26 192.60 1556.56
H25 192.55 1556.96
C25 192.50 1557.36
H24 192.45 1557.77
C24 192.40 1558.17
H23 192.35 1558.58
C23 192.30 1558.98
H22 192.25 1559.39
C22 192.20 1559.79
H21 192.15 1560.20
C21 192.10 1560.61
H20 192.05 1561.01
C20 192.00 1561.41
H19 191.95 1561.83
C19 191.90 1562.23
H18 191.85 1562.64
C18 191.80 1563.05
H17 191.75 1563.46
C17 191.70 1563.86

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. Fiber-MART.Com Transceiver is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors.
 

Ordering Information

Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Channel/
Wavelength(nm)
TX Power(dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance/Optical Budget Optical Components Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics Application
DSFP-10GXX-40 ≤10 DWDM 100GHz
CH17~CH61
-1~4 ﹤-15 40km/14dB EML/PIN 0~70℃ Yes Eth,10GFC
DSFP-10GXX-80 ≤ 10 DWDM 100GHz
CH17~CH61
0-5 ﹤-23 80km/23dB EML/APD 0~70℃ Yes Eth,10GFC
DSFP-10GHXXX-40 ≤ 10 DWDM 50GHz
CH17~CH61
-1~4 ﹤-15 40km/14dB EML/PIN 0~70℃ Yes Eth,10GFC
Fiber-MART.Com pdf_d.png DSFP-10GHXXX-80 ≤ 10 DWDM 50GHz
CH17~CH61
0~5 ﹤-23 80km/23dB EML/APD 0~70℃ Yes Eth,10GFC

Notes

  • XX means ITU 100GHz DWDM Channel Number (17 = 1563.86nm, 18 =1563.05nm, 19 = 1562.23nm, 20 = 1561.42nm, etc.)
  • XXX means ITU 50GHz DWDM Channel Number (H17 = 1563.86nm, C17 = 1563.46nm, H18 = 1562.64nm, C18 = 1563.02nm, etc.)
  • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)

Packaging

  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

OEM and ODM

Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.

  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply DSFP-10GHXXX-80 according to your requirements, and design DSFP-10GHXXX-80 label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized DWDM SFP+ optical transceiver.

Order Procedure

Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email ([email protected]) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

Shipment

International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Save Cost By Buying DWDM SFP+ From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

Fiber-Mart is an professional manufacturer & supplier of DWDM SFP+ transceivers. All of our DWDM SFP+ transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee DWDM SFP+ transceivers to work in your system and all of our DWDM SFP+ transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about DWDM SFP+ optics, please feel free to contact us at [email protected]


 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags

DWDM SFP | SFP Transceiver |


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:


by Nicole
Date Added: 05/31/2018
Convenient, High efficiency.

Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]



Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Fiber Adapter Panel | Fiber Cable Cutter | Fiber Cleaning Machine | Fiber Bragg Grating Sensor | fiber Bandpass Filter | Fiber Blank Panels | fiber Bunch Pigtail | Fiber Cleaner | Fiber Aligner | Fiber Adapter Panels | Fiber Assembly Tool | Fiber Cabling Toolkit | Fiber Cable Printer | Fiber Array Inspector | Fiber Cable Stripper | Fiber Amplifier Module | Fiber Cable Connector | fiber amplifier | Fiber Channel | Fiber Cables |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9