Similar Products Featured

10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM Transceiver Module Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-C

10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM Transceiver Module Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-C

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM Transceiver Module Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-C

10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM Transceiver Module Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-C

Product Item: #16699
Model: DWDM-SFP10G-C
       
Price: US$1,065.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

Cisco Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1563.86nm-1528.77nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

 

Product Details

Cisco Compatible DWDM-SFP10G-C Vendor Name Fiber-MART
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Channels C17-C61, total 89 Max Cable Distance 80km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1~3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-22dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

 

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of Fiber-MART. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. Fiber-MART has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
 
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

 

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in Fiber-MART are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.
 

Quality Control System:

 

Fs sfp_con_pic.jpg

 

Spectral Attenuation Measurement

WDM systems are divided into different wavelength patterns, conventional/coarse (CWDM) and dense (DWDM). Conventional WDM systems provide up to 8 channels in the 3rd transmission window (C-Band) of silica fibers around 1550nm. Dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) uses the same transmission window but with denser channel spacing. Channel plans vary, but a typical system would use 40 channels at 100 GHz spacing or 80 channels with 50 GHz spacing. Dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) refers originally to optical signals multiplexed within the 1550nm band so as to leverage the capabilities (and cost) of erbium doped fiber amplifiers (EDFAs), which are effective for wavelengths between approximately 1525-C1565nm (C band), or 1570-C1610nm (L band).

Fs 20160606174047_413.jpg

 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 2.0mm Connector | 1x8 FBT | 1x5 FBT Splitter | 24 Fibers cable | 220v Rack Mount | 2.5mm Cleaning Stick | 200X Fiber Microscope | 24 Fiber cable | 1x8 Coupler | 20KM 1RU Module | 20W 1064nm | 24 fiber Pigtail | 2.5mm Dust Cap | 20M AOC | 1x8 Splitter | 24 fiber Bunch Pigtail | 2.5mm Ferrule Cleaner | 2 Port SFP to SFP | 2 Channel Attenuator | 2.5mm Ferrule Dust Cap |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9