Quick Re-Order

Ethernet Switch


Fiber-MART Ethernet Switch is a device used to build a network connection between the attached computers (allows computers to talk to each other). It differs from an ethernet hub: While a hub will send incoming data packets to all ports, a switch understands the packets' addressing scheme and will send any data packet only to its destination port, thus limiting the number of collisions (data sent at the same time).

 

Fiber-MART offer 1G,10G,40G,100G Ethernet Switch, Network Switch, Data Center Switch, Ethernet Fiber Switch with 24 port, 48 port, 96 port L2/L3 Gigabit SFP and 10G/40g/100g SFP+ Hybrid port at costeffective price! Get to Contact [email protected]

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Mount Metal Box | Modular Telephone Plug | MPO Cable | MPO Connector | MPO Breakout Cable | Modular Cuts Tool | MPO | Module Fiber Splitter | Modular Tool Crimps | Mount Fiber Splitter | MPO Adapter | MPO Cleaning Tool | Moxa SFP | MPO Fiber cable | Modular Plug Crimps | Modular Crimps | Modular Tool Cuts | MPO Fiber | Modulated optical | Modular Strips |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9