Narrow By
Rate
Port Number
Quick Re-Order

PoE Switch

Fiber-Mart’s PoE switch is a Power over Ethernet Switch, fully satisfied equipment’s frequently need to be powered in physical locations where mains power is not available or difficult to deliver. With data and power over Ethernet, the PoE switch is able to reduce cable installation and eliminate the need for electrical outlets on the wall, ceiling or any unreachable place. Energy saving is the key feature of the use of PoE in the deployment. PoE switch provides a compact, affordable, safe and reliable power solution for small to medium enterprises.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 1350nm Transceiver | 1550 Light Source | 1550 DFB SFP Converter | 1490nm Transceiver | 1490nm WDM | 1530nm Transceiver | 144 Fibers Patch cable | 1330nm RX Transceiver | 1310nm TX SFP | 1330nm X2 | 1550nm Collimator | 1310nm SFP | 1310nm Transceiver | 1350nm SFP | 1490nm RX SFP | 14AWG Power Cord | 1550nm Amplifier | 1470nm Transceiver | 1330nm XFP | 1550 Polarization Maintaining |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9