Similar Products Featured

FC Female to LC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter

FC Female to LC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • FC Female to LC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter
  • FC Female to LC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter
  • FC Female to LC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter
  • FC Female to LC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter
  • FC Female to LC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter
  • FC Female to LC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter

FC Female to LC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter

Product Item: #7635
(1 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku7635

Please Choose:



       
Price: Starting at: US$10.83
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU50371J
Model#:AD-FCF-LCM-SM-FM
MFG PART#:

FC Female to LC Male Single-mode Simplex Fiber Adapter

Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.

Key Features

  • FC style to LC style
  • Use in Single-mode applications.
  • Free-hanging or panel-mount design.
  • RoHS Compliant

Functions:

  • A cable to cable fiber optic connection
  • Cable to equipment fiber optic connection

Specifications

Connector 1: FC Female
Connector 2: LC Male
Material: Metal, Plastic
 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:


by Tristha Goswami
Date Added: 01/03/2020
Low insertion loss! Good quality!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]



Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Finisar FTRJ 8519 7 | Finisar FTLX1471D3BCV | Finisar FTLF1318P2BTL | Finisar 10GBASE | Finisar FTL4C1QE1C | Finisar FTLX1671D3BCL | Filter WDM | Finisar FTL4C1QM1C | Finisar FTLX8511D3 | Finisar FTLF8519P2BTL | Finisar 850nm | Finisar FTRJ 8519 7D | Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL | Finisar FTRJ8519P1BNL | Finisar FTLF1319P1BTL | Finisar FTRJ1319P1BTL | Finisar FTL4E1QE1C | Finisar FTLX1412D3BCL | Finisar FTLF1321P1BTL | Finisar FTLF1318P3BTL |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9