Narrow By
Power Range
Brands
144 Fibers Multimode OM1 24 Strands MPO Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Good quality cable, easy to terminate, easy to pull. I...
4 of 5 Stars!
Fujikura CT-10 High Precision Single Fiber Cleaver The help was excellent. They emailed me when there was a...
3 of 5 Stars!
BD-261-15 15mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester I received my Laser Tester uickly and have had no problems...
5 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE-T Ethernet Media Converter SFP+ Port I have been a customer for a long time, every time I talk...
4 of 5 Stars!
OPTIPOP Optical Connector Cleaner ATC-RE-03 I was very pleased with the ease of ordering and the...
4 of 5 Stars!
Original Brand New Fusion Splicer Electrodes for Fujikura FMM-30 The package is good enough. When I received my products,...
4 of 5 Stars!
Underground Wire Locator / Underground Cable Locator NF-816 Compared the prices of different store, finally I choose...
5 of 5 Stars!
COMMSCOPE Cat5e STP Shielded Socket Keystone Jack Network Module My sales representative tell me that their European...
4 of 5 Stars!
144 Fibers Multimode OM1 24 Strands MPO Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Good quality cable, easy to terminate, easy to pull. I...
4 of 5 Stars!
Fujikura CT-10 High Precision Single Fiber Cleaver The help was excellent. They emailed me when there was a...
3 of 5 Stars!
BD-261-15 15mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester I received my Laser Tester uickly and have had no problems...
5 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE-T Ethernet Media Converter SFP+ Port I have been a customer for a long time, every time I talk...
4 of 5 Stars!
OPTIPOP Optical Connector Cleaner ATC-RE-03 I was very pleased with the ease of ordering and the...
4 of 5 Stars!
Original Brand New Fusion Splicer Electrodes for Fujikura FMM-30 The package is good enough. When I received my products,...
4 of 5 Stars!
Underground Wire Locator / Underground Cable Locator NF-816 Compared the prices of different store, finally I choose...
5 of 5 Stars!
COMMSCOPE Cat5e STP Shielded Socket Keystone Jack Network Module My sales representative tell me that their European...
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Optical Power Meter

Optical power meter (OPM) is an essential fiber test instrument used for absolute optical signal measurement as well as fiber optic loss related measurement. The term usually refers to a device for testing average power in fiber optic systems. Fiber optical power meter is a tool for telecom and CATV network. This handheld optical power meter features ingenious appearance, wide range of power measurement, high accurate test precision and user automatic self-calibration function.
Fiber-Mart offers a full range of optical power meters to support FTTx deployments, fiber network testing, certification reporting capabilities and basic power measurements. Welcome to our store. Contact us at [email protected] or Live Chat with us. Buy other fiber optic supplies on Fiber-Mart with your confidence. Save your money & time right now!




Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Adjusting Cable Stripper | Adjustable Stripper | Active Optical Breakout Cable | Aerotech Cleaner | Adapters box | Aerotech AFC 3000A | AFCM 2000 | AFI420L Identifier | AFC 3000A Cleaner | ADSL Tester FM801D | ADSS Cable | Adapter Panels | ADSL Testers | Active Optical Cable | Adapter Dust Caps | AFBR 703SDZ | Active Copper AWG30 | Adapter Panel | Adjustable Fiber Stripper | Adjustable Fiber |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9