Similar Products Featured

ST-3213 PON Optical Power Meter

ST-3213 PON Optical Power Meter

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • ST-3213 PON Optical Power Meter

ST-3213 PON Optical Power Meter

Product Item: #12969
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: ST-3213

Please Choose:

Connector Types:





       
Price: Starting at: US$485.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

ST-3213 Series PON Optical Power Meter target at the FTTx application and maintenance. This power meter is able to simultaneously test and estimate the signals of the voice, data and video. It is an essential and ideal tool for the construction and maintenance of the PON projects.

Key Features
It can experiment at Voice, data and video signal synchronous measurement and display on BPON/EPON/GPON.
Providing simultaneous measurement for all three wavelengths on the fiber (1490nm, 1550nm,1310nm )
Used in Burst mode measurement of 1310nm upstream.
Use the software connect with PC, setting the threshold, data transfer, and calibration the wavelength.
USB communication port enables data transfer to a PC.1000measurement items can be saved in 3213 PON power meter or computer for data review.
With optical power meter modual, include 850、1300、1310、1490、1550、1625sixs( 3213AP,3213A  without  850nm wavelength);With visual fault locator modual(3213and3213AV)Optical power meter and VFL with one port.(only 3213A)
Optional Chinese/English display.
Offers up to 10 different threshold sets in total,Three status LEDs represent different optical signal conditions of Pass, Warn and Fail respectively.
10 minutes Auto-off function can be activated or deactivated
Good key design,high sensitivity, greatly reducing the volume and weight of the tester.
Different models corresponding to different function, according to own use to choose .

Specifications

PON module:

 

 3213

 3213A

3213AV

3213AP

1310 upstream  measurement

Pass Zone(nm)

1260nm~1360nm

MeasurementRange(dBm)

-40dBm~+10dBm

Output power(max)

15dBm

[email protected]/1550(dB)

>40dB

Burst mode measurement error

<±0.5dB

1490 downstream measurement

Pass Zone(nm)

1470nm~1505nm

MeasurementRange(dBm)

-40dBm~+10dBm

Output power(max)

15dBm

[email protected]/1550(dB)

>40dB

1550 downstream  measurement

Pass Zone(nm)

1535nm~1570nm

MeasurementRange(dBm)

-40dBm~+10dBm

Output power(max)

25dBm

[email protected](1310/1490nm)

>40dB

Measurement Accuracy

Connatural uncertainty(dB)

±0.5dB

Linearity(dB)

±0.1dB

Passing through insertion Loss(dB)

<1.5dB

General Information

Detector Type

InGaAs

Optical Connector

FC/SC/ST Interchangeable/2.5 universal  adapter

Fiber Type

SM 9/125um

Measurement Unit

dB/dBm/xW

Resolution (dB)

0.01dB

Operation Voltage(V)

DC 3.3V~5.5V

Power Supply

3pc1.5V battery

Continuously Operation time (h)

PON:90h

PON:90h

OPM:100h

VFL:50h

PON:90h

VFL:50h

PON:90h

OPM:100h

Operation Temperature(℃)

-10℃~60℃

Storage temperature(℃)

-25℃~70℃

Weight(kg)

423g

425g

 424g

424g

 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: LCP 2125A4EDRH | LGX Module | Leviton LightSpace FAP | LGX Fiber Enclosure | Long Nose Plier | Leviton OptX FAP | LGX Panels | LightSpace FAPs | LGX Cassettes | LCP 1250D4R53RT | LC UPC Connector | LCD Wire cable Tester | LC Waterproof Fiber Pigtail | LGX Metal Box | LGX FAPs | LC UPC Duplex | Light Source | Locator Tester | Longitudinal Cable Slitter | LGX Cassette |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9