Similar Products Featured

Finisar FTL4C1QL1C Compatible 40GBASE-LR4-Lite QSFP+ Transceiver

Finisar FTL4C1QL1C Compatible 40GBASE-LR4-Lite QSFP+ Transceiver

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Finisar FTL4C1QL1C Compatible 40GBASE-LR4-Lite QSFP+ Transceiver
  • Finisar FTL4C1QL1C Compatible 40GBASE-LR4-Lite QSFP+ Transceiver
  • Finisar FTL4C1QL1C Compatible 40GBASE-LR4-Lite QSFP+ Transceiver

Finisar FTL4C1QL1C Compatible 40GBASE-LR4-Lite QSFP+ Transceiver

Product Item: #16556
Model: FM-Finisar XFP-88
       
Price: US$550.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

Finisar FTL4C1QL1C Compatible 40GBASE-LR4-Lite QSFP+ Transceiver

Equivalent Finisar Part Number(s): FTL4C1QL1C (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
Finisar FTL4C1QL1C Compatible QSFP+ transceiver support link lengths of 2km at a wavelength of 1310nm.
It primarily enables high-bandwidth 40G optical links over 12-fiber parallel fiber terminated with LC duplex connectors and can also be used in a 4x10G module for interoperability with 40GBASE-IR4 interfaces.
Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is present to allow access to real-time operating parameters, which means, we are now by using DOM capable of performing transceiver monitoring and troubleshooting operations.
It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar optics module. FIBER-MART.COM stands behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Details

Form Type: QSFP+ Data Rate: 40 Gbps
Wavelength : 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Muxed inside 1270nm to 1330nm Max Cable Distance: 2km
Interface : LC Duplex Optical Components: DFB CWDM
Cable Type: SMF DOM Support: YES
Commercial Temperature Range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code: 8517706000


 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Single Channel Attenuator | Single Fiber 1310nm | Single mode Assembly | Simplex Waterproof fiber | Single Ceramic Sleeves | Single Mode Cassette | Single mode Bunch Pigtail | Single mode | SingleChannel Attenuator | Single Jacket Tube | Single Fiber Cleaver | Single Fiber Collimator | Single Fiber | Single mode Patch Cable | Single Collimator | Single Core Aligner | Simplex Screw Adapter | Singlemode | Single mode Connector | Simplex Square Adapter |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9