Similar Products Featured

FM-E041U EPON ONU with 1-PON Port and 4 10/100M ports

FM-E041U EPON ONU with 1-PON Port and 4 10/100M ports

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • FM-E041U EPON ONU with 1-PON Port and 4 10/100M ports

FM-E041U EPON ONU with 1-PON Port and 4 10/100M ports

Product Item: #8982
(1 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku8982
       
Price: US$116.15
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU50213S
Model#:FM-E041U
MFG PART#:FM-E041U

FM-E041U type ONU products fully comply with IEEE 802.3-2005 and the China Telecom EPON device technical specification (V2.1). It is operative, manageable and maintainable at telecommunication level, and can provide high speed data service for customers. It has a PON uplink port that connects to the local side device.

Product features:
Conform to IEEE802.3ah standard and meet CTC V2.1 technical requirementss
Support Ethernet service layer 2 switching and wire-speed forwarding of uplink and downlink services
Support frame filtering and suppression
Support standard 802.1Q Vlan function and support VLAN conversion
Support 4094 VLANs (802.1Q)
Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA) function
Support QoS, including traffic flow classification, priority marking, queuing and scheduling, traffic shaping
and traffic control, etc
Support IGMP Snooping
Support Ethernet port rate limit loop detection
Support power failure alarm
Support lightning protection for power supply and lightning protection for service port
Output level 85dBuv (input-6dbm)
AGC working range 10dB CNR ≥[email protected] (input)
Port features:
1 PON ports (1.25G)
4 10/100M port
Physical features:
Physical dimension: 240*117*30 (L×W×H, unit: mm)
Power supply: 5VDC
Power consumption: 6W
Temperature:
Working temperature: 0℃~+45℃;
Storage temperature: -30℃~+60℃;
Relative humidity: 10℃~+90℃ (non-condensing)




 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags

E041U | EPON ONU |


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:


by Zoe
Date Added: 05/31/2018
First buy it from Fiber-MART Webstore, very satifed.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]



FM-E041U EPON ONU with 1-PON Port and 4 10/100M ports First buy it from Fiber-MART Webstore, very satifed.
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: E2000 Fiber Adapter | E2000 Duplex OM4 | E2000 Duplex | E2000 OM4 Patch Cable | E2000 Connector | E2000 Simplex | E2000 E2000 Fiber | E2000 APC Patch Cable | E2000 Duplex Cable | E2000 Aromred cable | E2000 APC Cable | E2000 FC | E2000 patch cable | E2000 APC Attenuator | E2000 PreTerminated Cable | E2000 E2000 Cable | E2000 Fiber Cable | E2000 OM1 Cable | E2000 Pigtail | E2000 Simplex Adapter |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9