Similar Products Featured

LC/APC Female to SC/APC Male Single-Mode Simplex Fiber Adapter

LC/APC Female to SC/APC Male Single-Mode Simplex Fiber Adapter

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • LC/APC Female to SC/APC Male Single-Mode Simplex Fiber Adapter

LC/APC Female to SC/APC Male Single-Mode Simplex Fiber Adapter

Product Item: #10103
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku10103

Please Choose:



       
Price: Starting at: US$11.83
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:
FM SKU#:SKU0231T2
Model#:AD-LCAF-SCAM-SM-FM
MFG PART#:

LC/APC Female to SC/APC Male Single-mode Simplex Fiber Adapter

Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapter.

Key Features

  • LC/APC style to SC/APC style
  • Use in Single-mode applications.
  • Free-hanging or panel-mount design.
  • RoHS Compliant

  • Functions:

  • A cable to cable fiber optic connection
  • Cable to equipment fiber optic connection

  • Specifications

    Connector 1: LC/APC Female
    Connector 2: SC/APC Male
    Material: Plastic


     

    If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

     

    You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

     

    Get All the Support about Purchase

     

    Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
     
    Chat live with Fiber-Mart

    Offline
     
    Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
     
    Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

    Or click on the button below to have us call you.
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    Shipping Time

     
    FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
    FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
    DHL: Within 2-6 business days
    EMS: Within 4-15 business days
    UPS: Within 1-3 business days
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
     

    Payment:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Returns:

     
    Satisfactory return or item exchange
     

    Guarantee:

     
    Money back guarantee
     

    Warranty:

     
    Limited Warranty
     

    Volume pricing:

     
    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
     
     
    Add your Tags

    SC APC Adapter |


    Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




    Quick Re-Order
    Newsletter
    Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
    Tags: 25 Ports Patch Panel | 24 Strands cable | 24 Plug Cable | 25G Switch | 24 Ports patch Panel | 250um Bare splitter | 24 Fibers ODF | 24 Fibers Patch Cable | 2M Simplex Pigtail | 25dB Attenuator | 25CH 1TB video | 250μm Bare Splitter | 250μm Bare Fiber | 2M SFP AOC | 2M AOC | 24fiber Pigtail | 2G SFP | 250V Power Cord | 2M Single Fiber | 250μm Bare Fiber Splitter |
    Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9