Similar Products Featured

LC/APC to SC/APC Singlemode 9/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

LC/APC to SC/APC Singlemode 9/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • LC/APC to SC/APC Singlemode 9/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
  • LC/APC to SC/APC Singlemode 9/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
  • LC/APC to SC/APC Singlemode 9/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
  • LC/APC to SC/APC Singlemode 9/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
  • LC/APC to SC/APC Singlemode 9/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
  • LC/APC to SC/APC Singlemode 9/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
  • LC/APC to SC/APC Singlemode 9/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

LC/APC to SC/APC Singlemode 9/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Product Item: #10179
Model: sku10179

Please Choose:



Connector




       
Price: Starting at: US$3.14
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU33604J
Model#:SM-LCA-SCA-DX-FM
MFG PART#:

LC/APC to SC/APC Singlemode 9/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Fiber Patch Cables also known as fiber jumpers or fiber patch cords.Fiber optic patch cable is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network.

The Definition of 'mode' as in multimode refers to the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic cable core. Singlemode fiber optic patch cables send one light signal at a time, and can be used for longer runs than multimode because they have more resistance to attenuation.

The core of a single mode fiber optic cable is 9/125μ (micron).

Single mode fiber optic patch cables can support gigabit ethernet applications for up to 10 kilometers.


Characteristics

  • LC/APC to SC/APC Connectors
  • Single-mode duplex fiber optic cable
  • Complete with orange OFNR rated riser/jacket
  • All of our fiber optic patch cables feature the high degree connectors
  • 100% optically tested to ensure high performance
  • Micron: 9/125um
  • Color: Yellow


 

Specifications

Specification Unit FC, SC, LC/Armored Cables ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Wavelength nm 1310,1550 1310,1550 1310,1550 1310,1550
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9



 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:


by Leah Remini
Date Added: 07/13/2020
Good patchcord lc to sc, very nice quality with fast delivery from Fibermart!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]



Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: LC Direct Attach Cable | LC APC Loopback | LC Copper Ferrule | LC Connector Cleaner | LC Duplex | LC APC to LC APC | LC APC Connector | LC APC SM | LC Connector Module | LC Bunch Pigtail | LC APC Duplex Adapter | LC Attenuator | LC APC Duplex | LC Breakout Cable | LC APC Terminator | LC APC Fixed Attenuator | LC Duplex Adapter | LC APC Fiber Connector | LC Connector | LC Assembly Connector |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9