EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
MTP to 10 LC UPC Duplex 20 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode Harness Cable, LSZH Bunch

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • MTP to 10 LC UPC Duplex 20 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode Harness Cable, LSZH Bunch

MTP to 10 LC UPC Duplex 20 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode Harness Cable, LSZH Bunch

Product Item: #16322
P/N: 20FMTPLCOM4
Starting at: US$86.00

Please Choose:













Order Today, Ship before 06/30/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • Description
  • Datasheet
  • FAQ
  • Tags

Low Loss MTP-10LC Duplex OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Harness Fan-out/Breakout Cable

 
Connector A MTP Connector B LC UPC (10)
Fiber Category 50μm MM (OM4) Fiber Count 24
Fiber Type Duplex Wavelength 850nm
Cable Jacket 3.0mm LSZH-Magenta Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Insertion loss, max. ≤0.35dB Return Loss,min. MTP≥20dB, LC≥30dB
Breakout Length 0.5m Durability ≥500 times
Min. Bend Radius Installation 29 mm Min. Bend Radius Operation 15 mm
Tensile strength 400 N Crush resistance (Reversible) 750 N/10 cm
Operating Temperature -40° to +80°C Fiber Grade G.651
 
Key Features and Applications
 

Allow seamless integration into the most common SAN directors Ensuring efficient use of horizontal and vertical rack pathways, improves the airflow Provide consistent quality, ensure system performance Compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard
Storage Area Network(SAN) Local Area Network(LAN) Switch Parallel Processing Applications Equipment Distribution Area (EDA) Patch Field Applications
What LC leg length should I use for a MTP to LC Harness?
1. Figure 1 is about four types of connector order for your reference, please confirm the length and sort order according to your installation requirement.
2. From which direction should the staggered harness cable utilizing your switch? Figure 2 illustrates the different cabling directions.
Fs 20160819154754_553.jpg
Guidelines for Fiber Polarity
Polarity Key Position Fiber Features 12 Fibers Laying Application
Type A (straight through transmission) Key up Each fiber is in the same position on each end 1 to 1...12 to 12 Typically for connecting FAPs and cassettes in 10Gbps networks
Type B(full flipped transmission) Key up The fiber is fully flipped on either end 1 to 2 3 to 4...11 to 12 Connecting to QSFP+ /CFP / FAPs or cassettes in 10G to 40G/100G
 
High Quality MTP-LC Cable Guarantee
a.High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
b.3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
c.The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.
Fs 20160607184146_289.jpg

 


Fibermart MPO Fiber Patch Cable Datasheet

 

 

 

Datasheet to Download

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your Order Remarks, or send email to [email protected].

 

You can place order and checkout online at Fiber-MART.COM, you can send us a Purchase Order for offline purchase, or request a Proforma Invoice to make everything clear!

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +1 (707)-702-1573

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 



 


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Copyright © 2009-2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9