EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語

fibermart-news_banner_9.jpg

 

Wednesday 25 October, 2017 | RSS Feed

ST to FC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable

by www.fiber-mart.com

We are fiber optic patch cord supplier; we offer fast delivery for ST to FC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable. Our fiber optic patch cord are widely used in optical communication networks and FTTH applications.it features low insertion loss and high return loss.
 
ST to FC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cord is with ST connector, here the ST means Straight Tip.ST connector has a bayonet mount and a long cylindrical Ferrule to hold the fiber. ST fiber optic connector is the most popular optical connector in networking applications. We are ST FC single mode duplex patch cord company and manufacturer; we offer fast delivery and custom made service.
50/125μm Multimode Duplex Zipcord Tight Buffer LSZH Indoor Fiber Optic Cable
ST to FC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cables Ordering information:
Termination connectors: FC, SC, MU, LC, ST, D4, DIN, E2000 MT-RJ, MPO, SMA
Ferrule Interface type: PC, UPC, and APC
Fiber diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Fiber cores: duplex fiber core, Simplex fiber core
Fiber type: multimode (50/125)/ (62.5/125), Single mode (G. 652, G655)
Cable length: can be customized





Other news for Wednesday 25 October, 2017


View all news for Wednesday 25 October, 2017 on one page




News for Tuesday 24 October, 2017


View all news for Tuesday 24 October, 2017 on one page




Recent News




News Archive - See All News from Fiber-Mart.COM


Copyright © 2009-2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9