Similar Products Featured

Optical Fiber Filter WDM FTTX 1490nm FM-FWDM-1490

Optical Fiber Filter WDM FTTX 1490nm FM-FWDM-1490

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Optical Fiber Filter WDM FTTX 1490nm FM-FWDM-1490

Optical Fiber Filter WDM FTTX 1490nm FM-FWDM-1490

Product Item: #10907
(1 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku10907

Please Choose:



       
Price: US$304.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:
FM SKU#:SKU00338I
Model#:FM-FWDM-1490
MFG PART#:

Optical Fiber Filter WDM FTTX 1490nm FM-FWDM-1490

The optical filter is an instrument that is used for wavelength selection, which can select required wavelengths from a large number of wavelengths and reject the addition wavelengths. It can used in wavelength selection, the noise filter of the optical amplifier, gain equalization, optical multiplexing /demultiplexing.

Our Optical Fiber Filter WDM FTTX 1490nm FM-FWDM-1490 can select 1490nm(1490nm)we research and develop based on the development of optical communication needs. Because we adopt special filter elements and unique production processes, It can let 1490nm (1490nm) wavelengths pass efficiently, depth of cut-off 1310nm(1300nm),1550nm,1625nm and 1650nm wavelength light function. Use our optical filter which can get a ideal filtering function.


Key Features

  • High light transmittance
  • Deeply stop certain wavelength
  • It can stop several wavelength
  • Small package dimension
  • Stable and reliable conformances
  • Length: 1M
  • Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm
  • Connector: FC/UPC

  • Applications

  • WDM channel
  • Optial instrument
  • FTTX optical path

  • Specification

    Parameter

    Value

    Unit

    Transmission band wavelength (nm)

    1490±20

    nm

    1650nm reflection rate

    80-90

    %

    1650nm reflection rate

    75-85

    %

    Pass wavelengths range

    1250-1590

    nm

    1310nm isolation

    ≥50

    %

    1490nm isolation

    ≥45

    %

    1550nm isolation

    ≥38

    %

    PDL

    ≤0.3

    dB

    Temperature Shift Factor

    ≤2

    %

    Power handling

    300

    mW

    Operating temperature

    -25 ~ +70

    °C

    Storage temperature

    -40 ~ +85

    °C

    Fiber

    SM,Φ0.9

    /

    Connector

    FC/PC

    /

    Housing material

    SUS304

    /





     

    If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

     

    You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

     

    Get All the Support about Purchase

     

    Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
     
    Chat live with Fiber-Mart

    Offline
     
    Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
     
    Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

    Or click on the button below to have us call you.
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    Shipping Time

     
    FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
    FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
    DHL: Within 2-6 business days
    EMS: Within 4-15 business days
    UPS: Within 1-3 business days
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
     

    Payment:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Returns:

     
    Satisfactory return or item exchange
     

    Guarantee:

     
    Money back guarantee
     

    Warranty:

     
    Limited Warranty
     

    Volume pricing:

     
    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
     
     
    Add your Tags


    Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



    Customer Reviews:


    by Joan CHAN
    Date Added: 06/12/2018
    Best Prices with an Awesome Selection. perfect!

    Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]



    Quick Re-Order
    Newsletter
    Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
    Tags: SC Simplex Cable | SC Polish Puck | SC PC | SC Optic Attenuator | SC PC Connector | SC Optic Terminator | SC OM1 Cable | SC Optic Pigtail | SC Simplex Adapter | SC Simple Connector | SC OM2 Patch Cable | SC Patch Cable | SC Single mode | SC Quick Connector | SC Pre polished Connector | SC Plastic Adapter | SC sleeves | SC OTDR box | SC Prepolished Connector | SC Simplex |
    Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9