EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
Optical Fiber Filter WDM FTTX 1490nm FM-FWDM-1490

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Optical Fiber Filter WDM FTTX 1490nm FM-FWDM-1490

Optical Fiber Filter WDM FTTX 1490nm FM-FWDM-1490

Product Item: #10907
P/N: FM-FWDM-1490
US$304.00

Please Choose:






Order Today, Ship before 10/21/2021, from U.S. or HK
  • Description
  • Support
  • FAQ
  • Tags:

Optical Fiber Filter WDM FTTX 1490nm FM-FWDM-1490

 

The optical filter is an instrument that is used for wavelength selection, which can select required wavelengths from a large number of wavelengths and reject the addition wavelengths. It can used in wavelength selection, the noise filter of the optical amplifier, gain equalization, optical multiplexing /demultiplexing.

Our Optical Fiber Filter WDM FTTX 1490nm FM-FWDM-1490 can select 1490nm(1490nm)we research and develop based on the development of optical communication needs. Because we adopt special filter elements and unique production processes, It can let 1490nm (1490nm) wavelengths pass efficiently, depth of cut-off 1310nm(1300nm),1550nm,1625nm and 1650nm wavelength light function. Use our optical filter which can get a ideal filtering function.

 

Key Features

  • High light transmittance
  • Deeply stop certain wavelength
  • It can stop several wavelength
  • Small package dimension
  • Stable and reliable conformances
  • Length: 1M
  • Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm
  • Connector: FC/UPC

 

Applications

  • WDM channel
  • Optial instrument
  • FTTX optical path

 

Specification

Parameter

Value

Unit

Transmission band wavelength (nm)

1490±20

nm

1650nm reflection rate

80-90

%

1650nm reflection rate

75-85

%

Pass wavelengths range

1250-1590

nm

1310nm isolation

≥50

%

1490nm isolation

≥45

%

1550nm isolation

≥38

%

PDL

≤0.3

dB

Temperature Shift Factor

≤2

%

Power handling

300

mW

Operating temperature

-25 ~ +70

°C

Storage temperature

-40 ~ +85

°C

Fiber

SM,Φ0.9

/

Connector

FC/PC

/

Housing material

SUS304

/





 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +1 (707)-702-1573

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews


by Joan CHAN
Date Added: 06/12/2018
Best Prices with an Awesome Selection. perfect!

Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]



Copyright © 2009-2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9