EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
WDM Optical Fiber Filter 1625nm

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • WDM Optical Fiber Filter 1625nm

WDM Optical Fiber Filter 1625nm

Product Item: #16246
P/N: FM-FWDM-1625
US$304.00



Order Today, Ship before 10/21/2021, from U.S. or HK
  • Description
  • Support
  • FAQ
  • Tags:

Optical Fiber Filter WDM FTTX 1625nm FM-FWDM-1625

The optical filter is an instrument that is used for wavelength selection, which can select required wavelengths from a large number of wavelengths and reject the addition wavelengths. It can used in wavelength selection, the noise filter of the optical amplifier, gain equalization, optical multiplexing /demultiplexing.

Optical Fiber Filter WDM FTTX 1625nm FM-FWDM-1625 is made by special optical components and advanced technology, it can deeply let 1600-1670nm wavelength pass but efficiently stop 1250-1590nm wavelength. This product is mainly used in optical fiber on-line testing. It is ideal component of 1625/1650nm optical fiber filtering.


Key Features

  • High light transmittance
  • High isolation
  • Low PDL
  • Effect of temperature is small
  • Length: 1M
  • Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm
  • Connector: FC/UPC

Applications

  • FTTX on line testing
  • OTDR monitor module
  • 1625/1650nm filter system

Specification

Parameters

Value

Unit

Passed Wavelength Range

1600-1670

nm

1625nm Transmittance

80-90

%

1650nm Transmittance

75-85

%

Stopped Wavelength Range

1250-1590

nm

1310nm Isolation

≥50

dB

1490nm Isolation

≥45

dB

1550nm Isolation

≥38

dB

PDL

≤0.3

dB

Temperature Shift Factor

≤2

%

Max. Power Handle

300

mW

Operation Temperature

-25~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

Optical Fiber Type

SM Φ0.9

/

Connector

FC/APC or FC/PC

/

Material Of Shell

SUS304

/

 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +1 (707)-702-1573

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Recently Viewed

Copyright © 2009-2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9