Similar Products Featured

FTTH/FTTx Pass 1310nm Reflect 1490nm & 1550nm FWDM Filter WDM

FTTH/FTTx Pass 1310nm Reflect 1490nm & 1550nm FWDM Filter WDM

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • FTTH/FTTx Pass 1310nm Reflect 1490nm & 1550nm FWDM Filter WDM

FTTH/FTTx Pass 1310nm Reflect 1490nm & 1550nm FWDM Filter WDM

Product Item: #9045
Model: sku9045

Please Choose:



       
Price: US$26.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU10025J
Model#:FM-FWDM-T31/R4955
MFG PART#:

FTTH/FTTx Pass 1310nm Reflect 1490nm & 1550nm FWDM Filter WDM

FTTX Filter WDM module extensively used in EDFA, Raman amplifiers, WDM networks and fiber optics instrumentation is based on Thin Film Filter (TFF) technology. The device combines or separates light at different wavelengths in a wide wavelength range. It can expand the capacity of a single fiber to achieve bidirectional communication, so that widely used in optical network upgrade and expansion, or introduce new comprehensive business etc.
Fiber-MART.Com provides filter-based wavelength division multiplexing (WDM) filter devices that are customized to the particular wavelength bands for your special applications. As you might know, GEPON system itself works on 1310/1490, so CATV signal here is delivered over same fiber using 1550nm, and FWDM is a place where all this get's "mixed".

Item Details

  • Pass(Transmission)Channel: 1310nm
  • Reflection Channel: 1490nm and 1550nm
  • High Isolation, Reliability and channel isolation
  • Low Insertion loss and excellent environmental reliability
  • RoHS Compliant

Package Type

Steel Tube package for 250um bare fiber and 900um fiber
ABS box for 900um, 2.0mm and 3.0mm fiber
Note: 250um bare fiber is too finne to be equiped with connector

Mechanical Drawing

Picture A is for T13/R15, T14/R1315, T1415/R13 FTTX Filter WDM
Picture B is for T15/R13, T13/R1415, T15/R1314, T1314/R15 FTTX Filter WDM

Application


Ordering Information

Item Wavelength Fiber Type Package Type Connector Fiber Length
FTTX Filter WDM Code TX:Transmission wavelength range(nm) 250μm

900μm

2mm

3mm
steel tube

ABS box

LGX Cassette

1U Rack Mount
None

FC/APC

FC/UPC

SC/APC

SC/UPC

ST/UPC

LC/UPC

LC/APC

Other
1m
2m
RX:Reflection wavelength range(nm)
T31/R55 TX:1310nm
RX:1550nm
T55/R31 TX:1550nm
RX:1310nm
T31/R4955 TX:1310nm
RX:1490&1550nm
T49/R3155 TX:1490nm
RX:1310&1550nm
T55/R3149 TX:1550nm
RX:1310&1490nm
T4955/R31 TX:1490&1550nm
RX:1310nm
T3149/R55 TX:1310&1490nm
RX:1550nm




 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags

FTTH FTTx | Filter WDM | 1490nm WDM |


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:


by Janet
Date Added: 07/06/2018
Good search engine,Reliable quality

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]



Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 40PON EPON | 40km Compatible Transceiver | 40G Switch | 40G Transceiver | 40G XFP | 40GBASE QSFP to QSFP AOC | 40GBASE | 40mm Splice Sleeves | 40km Transceiver | 40G SR4 QSFP | 40G Switches | 40G RL4 QSFP | 40GBASE QSFP Loopback | 40GBASE LX4 QSFP | 40G SR4 40G SR QSFP | 40G QSFP to SFP DAC | 40G Transceivers | 40GBASE ER4 QSFP | 40G XSR4 QSFP | 40GBASE SR4 QSFP |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9