EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPortuguês日本語한국인
FTTH/FTTx Pass 1310nm Reflect 1490nm & 1550nm FWDM Filter WDM

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • FTTH/FTTx Pass 1310nm Reflect 1490nm & 1550nm FWDM Filter WDM

FTTH/FTTx Pass 1310nm Reflect 1490nm & 1550nm FWDM Filter WDM

Product Item: #9045
P/N: FM-FWDM-T31/R4955
Starting at: US$166.00

Please Choose:









Order Today, Ship before 07/27/2024, from U.S. or HK
  • Description
  • Datasheet
  • Tags

FTTH/FTTx Pass 1310nm Reflect 1490nm & 1550nm FWDM Filter WDM

 

FTTX Filter WDM module extensively used in EDFA, Raman amplifiers, WDM networks and fiber optics instrumentation is based on Thin Film Filter (TFF) technology. The device combines or separates light at different wavelengths in a wide wavelength range. It can expand the capacity of a single fiber to achieve bidirectional communication, so that widely used in optical network upgrade and expansion, or introduce new comprehensive business etc.
Fiber-MART.Com provides filter-based wavelength division multiplexing (WDM) filter devices that are customized to the particular wavelength bands for your special applications. As you might know, GEPON system itself works on 1310/1490, so CATV signal here is delivered over same fiber using 1550nm, and FWDM is a place where all this get's "mixed".

 

Item Details

  • Pass(Transmission)Channel: 1310nm
  • Reflection Channel: 1490nm and 1550nm
  • High Isolation, Reliability and channel isolation
  • Low Insertion loss and excellent environmental reliability
  • RoHS Compliant

 

Package Type

Steel Tube package for 250um bare fiber and 900um fiber
ABS box for 900um, 2.0mm and 3.0mm fiber
Note: 250um bare fiber is too finne to be equiped with connector

Mechanical Drawing

Picture A is for T13/R15, T14/R1315, T1415/R13 FTTX Filter WDM
Picture B is for T15/R13, T13/R1415, T15/R1314, T1314/R15 FTTX Filter WDM

 

Application

 

Ordering Information

Item Wavelength Fiber Type Package Type Connector Fiber Length
FTTX Filter WDM Code TX:Transmission wavelength range(nm) 250μm

900μm

2mm

3mm
steel tube

ABS box

LGX Cassette

1U Rack Mount
None

FC/APC

FC/UPC

SC/APC

SC/UPC

ST/UPC

LC/UPC

LC/APC

Other
1m
2m
RX:Reflection wavelength range(nm)
T31/R55 TX:1310nm
RX:1550nm
T55/R31 TX:1550nm
RX:1310nm
T31/R4955 TX:1310nm
RX:1490&1550nm
T49/R3155 TX:1490nm
RX:1310&1550nm
T55/R3149 TX:1550nm
RX:1310&1490nm
T4955/R31 TX:1490&1550nm
RX:1310nm
T3149/R55 TX:1310&1490nm
RX:1550nm





Add your Tags

FTTH FTTx | Filter WDM | 1490nm WDM |

Customer Reviews

Displaying 1 to 2 (of 2 reviews)

by Panama Jr.
Date Added: 06/05/2024
well received with good quality, the wdm filter works good!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
FTTH/FTTx Pass 1310nm Reflect 1490nm & 1550nm FWDM Filter WDM FTTH/FTTx Pass 1310nm Reflect 1490nm & 1550nm FWDM Filter WDM

by Janet
Date Added: 07/06/2018
Good search engine,Reliable quality

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]



Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Copyright © 2009-2024 Fiber-MART.COM All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice. Terms of Service
Fibermart ISO9001Fibermart Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
Email us