Similar Products Featured

SC/PC Multimode Type A Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

SC/PC Multimode Type A Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • SC/PC Multimode Type A Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector
  • SC/PC Multimode Type A Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

SC/PC Multimode Type A Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

Product Item: #11599
(1 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku11599

Please Choose:


       
Price: US$2.70
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU00011R1
Model#:FM-Q-SC-MM
MFG PART#:

The Fast Connector also is called "Field Assembly Connector" or "Field terminated fiber connector" or "quickly assembly Fiber connector". It is designed for simple and fast field termination of single fibers, without polishing or epoxy. The unique design is a pre-polished ferrule and a mechanical splice inside the connector body.
Assembly of the SC type quick connector requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver. No electrical power supply is needed.
Our Fast Connector series connectors are now available in FC, SC variants, catering for 250um to 900um diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with SPC or APC ferrules.

 

Features

This Fast Connectors feature a pre-stubbed factory-polished ferrule that couples to the fiber being terminated. Precision mechanical alignment insures low loss with a proprietary gel.

FM-Q-SC-MM connector spec sheet

Connector Type: SC
Fiber Application: Multimode
Fiber Type: Simplex
Number of Fibers: 1
Maximum Cable Diameter (mm): 250um, 900um, 2mm, 3mm Fiber Types
Connector Ferrule: Ceramic
Fiber Size: 9/125um

Notes

Pre-polished, pre-stubbed factory polished ferrule


 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:


by Veronica
Date Added: 05/29/2018
This kit contains everything I need for my projects around the house. It is nice to have them in a kit where I can find them when I need them.

Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]



SC/PC Multimode Type A Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector This kit contains everything I need for my projects around...
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Simplex Pigtail | Simplex BIDI | Simplex Screw Adapter | Simplex Curl Fiber | Simplex Connector | Simplex Round Adapter | Simplex Optic Pigtail | Simplex Armored cable | Simplex CWDM OADM | Simplex OM1 Cable | Simplex Bend Safe | Simplex Plastic Adapter | Simplex Fiber Adapter | Simplex Metal Adapter | Simplex Rectangle Adapter | Simplex Metal | Simplex 3.0mm | Simplex Cable | Simplex Adapter | Simplex Fiber Connector |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9