Quick Re-Order

HD-SDI Fiber Video Converter

HD-SDI Over Fiber Video Converter-Transmitter+Receiver support the digital transmission of fully uncompressed SDI (270Mbps), HD-SDI (1.485Gbps) video over a single optical fiber. Fiber-Mart's HD-SDI Fiber Optic Transmission system is an excellent choice for transporting SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 292M compliant video signals over long or short distances with one fiber. In addition, the system support stereo audio, RS485 & RS232 serial data, Loopback output, Contact Closure and IP Ethernet transmission. New signals may be added or fully redundant optical transport solutions may be developed. applications include specialized Remote OB Van/Truck Video Feeds, Uncompressed Long-Haul Signal Transport, General Broadcast (News/Sports/Events), Broadcast Studio Camera Feeds, where long distance transmission of HD video signals are necessary, fiber optic transmission ensures high quality signals with no interference.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: E2000 APC Adapter | E2000 Duplex Cable | E2000 Connector | DWDM OADM | E2000 APC Patch Cable | DWDM X2 | E2000 Duplex OM4 | E2000 APC | E2000 Aromred cable | E2000 Duplex | E2000 Adapter | DWDM Transceivers | DWDM Splitters | DWDM SFP | E2000 APC Attenuator | DWDM XFP | E2000 Cable | E2000 | DWDM Transceiver | E2000 APC Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9