Quick Re-Order

HD-SDI Fiber Video Converter

HD-SDI Over Fiber Video Converter-Transmitter+Receiver support the digital transmission of fully uncompressed SDI (270Mbps), HD-SDI (1.485Gbps) video over a single optical fiber. Fiber-Mart's HD-SDI Fiber Optic Transmission system is an excellent choice for transporting SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 292M compliant video signals over long or short distances with one fiber. In addition, the system support stereo audio, RS485 & RS232 serial data, Loopback output, Contact Closure and IP Ethernet transmission. New signals may be added or fully redundant optical transport solutions may be developed. applications include specialized Remote OB Van/Truck Video Feeds, Uncompressed Long-Haul Signal Transport, General Broadcast (News/Sports/Events), Broadcast Studio Camera Feeds, where long distance transmission of HD video signals are necessary, fiber optic transmission ensures high quality signals with no interference.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: OM4 Bunch Pigtail | OM3 MTP Cable | OM4 Curl Fiber | OM4 Fiber Cable | OM4 50 125 Cable | OM3 Multimode cable | OM3 Single splitter | OM3 Patch Cable | OM3 Trunk Cable | OM3 Plastic Adapter | OM3 Pigtail | OM3 TAP Cassette | OM3 Patch cord | OM4 Conversion Cable | OM3 MTP Trunk Cable | OM3 Multimode Pigtail | OM4 Fiber | OM3 Multimode Cable, | OM3 MPO Cable | OM4 Cables |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9