EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
Select Wavelength Laser Diodes (SWLD) from LAN/M/CWDM/DWDM

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Select Wavelength Laser Diodes (SWLD) from LAN/M/CWDM/DWDM

Select Wavelength Laser Diodes (SWLD) from LAN/M/CWDM/DWDM

Product Item: #17062
P/N: SWLD-1273X
US$568.00



Order Today, Ship before 10/23/2021, from U.S. or HK
  • Description
  • Support
  • FAQ
  • Tags:

Select Wavelength Laser Diodes (SWLD) from LAN/M/CWDM/DWDM: SWLD


Description:

The SWLD series laser is specifically developed fbr wavelength division multiplexing (WDM) systems. Selected wavelengths comply with ITU recommendations, both in channel definition of CWDM Wavelengths( 1270 to 1610nm),thus adhering to the 20nm grid and in channel definition of DWDM Wavelengths( 1527.22 to 1610.92nm),thus adhering to the 100GHz grid(0.8nm) relative to a frequency. It is available in a hermetic sealed 14-pin butterfly package. The laser diodes contain thermoelectric cooler (TEC), thermistor, monitor PD and optical isolator to secure high quality laser performance. We also have full customer selection of output powers, package types and output fibers of SM fibers, PM fibers and other special fibers. Our laser products are Telcordia GR-468 qualified, and in compliance with RoHS directives.

Applications
•    LAN, WAN and metro networks
•    C/DWDM systems
•    Fiberoptic sensors
•    Laser sources
•    Gas detection

 

Features
•      Highoutput power(10〜lOOmW)
•      High-performance,multiquantum well (MQW) distributed-feedback (DFB) laser
•       Industry-standard, 14-pin butterfly package
•      Built-inTEC and optical isolator
•      Customerselection of wavelengths(LAN-WDM/CWDM/DWDM)
 

Opticaland Electric Specifications

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Center Wavelength

N

LAN/M/C/DWDM ITU grid

nm

Optical Output Power

Po

10

-

-

mW

Threshold Current

I.h

-

7

25

mA

Operating Current

lop

-

80

500

mA

Laser Reverse Voltage

Vr

-

-

2

V

TEC set temperature

Ts

15

-

35

°C

Laser Forward Voltage

vF

-

-

3

V

Optical Isolation

ISO

30

-

-

dB

Side-mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR

35

45

-

dB

Spectral Linewidth (FWHM)

LW

 

3

-

MHz

Bandwidth (@-3dB)

BW

 

2.5

-

GHz

PD Reverse Voltage

Vrpd

 

5

10

V

PD Forward Current

Ifpd

 

1.1

5

mA

PD Monitor Dark Current (Vr=-5V )

Id

 

0.01

0.1

卩A

TEC Current

Lee

 

-

1.5

A

TEC Voltage

vtec

 

-

3.5

V

Thermistor Resistance(25°C)

Rlh

9.5

10

10.5

KQ

Lead Soldering Time(<260°C)

-

-

-

10

Sec

Operating Temperature Range

-

-5

25

70

°C

Storage Temperature

TstE

-40

-

85

°C

 

Mechanical Dimension laser diodes


Ordering Information

SWLD-

□□□□

□□

SWLD-

Wavelength

Power

Fiber type

Pigtail Type

Pigtail length

Connector

1270: 1270nm

01:lmW

0: SMF-28e

0: 250卩m bare fiber

1: 50cm

0: None

 

05:5mW

l:PMF-1310

l:900um loose tube

2: 100cm

1: FC/UPC

1610: 1610nm

10:10mW

2:PMF-1550

2:900^m tight tube

3: 150cm

2: FC/APC

1273:1273.55nm

20:20mW

C: Customized

C: Customized

4: 200cm

3: SC/UPC

 

40:40mW

 

 

C: Customized

4: SC/APC

1309: 1309.14nm

60:60mW

 

 

 

5: LC/UPC

8610: 1610.92nm

80:80mW

 

 

 

6: LC/APC

 

1H: lOOmW

 

 

 

C: Customized

9630: 1527.22nm

CC: Customized

 

 

 

 

 

Example of Ordering Form: SWLD-1273100222-L1

SWLD-

1273

10

0

2

2

2

1273.55nm

lOmW

SMF-28e

900卩m tight tube

100cm

FC/APC


 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +1 (707)-702-1573

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Copyright © 2009-2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9