Similar Products Featured

ST-600 FTTH Handheld Fusion Splicer Kit

ST-600 FTTH Handheld Fusion Splicer Kit

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • ST-600 FTTH Handheld Fusion Splicer Kit

ST-600 FTTH Handheld Fusion Splicer Kit

Product Item: #16772
Model: SUNMA-ST-600
       
Price: US$1,485.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

ST-600 FTTH Handheld Fusion Splicer Kit


The machine employs high-speed image processing technology and special positioning technology, allowing the total process of fusion splicing to be finished within 10 seconds. Large-screen LCD clearly demonstrates every stage of optical-fiber fusion splicing. As the machine is compact in size, light in weight, it is ideal to work in outdoor environment. In addition, it is easy to operate, fuses fast, with low fusion loss, especially suitable for the construction and maintenance of the optical-fiber works built in a wide range of sectors including telecommunications, broadcast & TV, railway, petrochem, electricity, army, police, as well as teaching and research of scientific institutes. In order to finish the fusion operations more accurately, please thoroughly read this Manual.

Features:


*Small, light , long battery life
*4 motors accurate core alignment
*7s fast splicing, 26s intelligent heating
*More than 4000 times electrodes discharging
*4400mAh Li-batery, 220 cycels splicing and heating
*Inductive automatic heater, not heating without fibers
*3 in 1 multi-function clamps, new waterproof structure
*Apply to bare fibers, drop cables and jumper wires splicing



Standard Box Packing:


Big Yellow Box Packing:

 

 


Specefications

 

Specifications

Applicable fiber

SM(G.652), MM(G.651), DS(G.653), NZDS(G.655), others(including G.657)

Applicable fiber

SM(ITU-T G.652),MM(ITU-T G.651),DS(ITU-T G.653),NZDS(ITU-T G.655)

Diameter of cladding

80 -150μm

Diameter of coating

160 900μm

Typical splice loss

SM:0.02dB, MM:0.01dB, DS:0.04dB, NZDS:0.04dB

Return loss

>60db

Fiber cleaved length

10-16mm (coating diameter< 250μm ), 16mm(coating diameter: 250-1000μm )

Splicing program

40 groups

Operate mode

Manual, Automatic

Auto-heating

Available

Typical splicing time

7seconds

Tube heating time

26 seconds for 60mm and 40mm shrinkable sleeves

Fiber view magnification

250X(X or Y view), 125X(X and Y view)

Viewing method and display

2 CMOS cameras, 4.3 inch color LCD monitor

Storage of splice result

4000 results

Loss evaluation

Available

Tension test

1.8-2.2N

Interface

GUI menu interface, easier operation

Battery capacity

4400mAh Li-battery, typical 220 cycles(splice and tube heat)

Power supply

Adaptor, input: AC100-240V(50/60HZ),output: DC11-13.5V

Electrode life

More than 4000 ARC discharges, can be replaced conveniently

Terminals

USB 2.0 port, for uploading splice results and upgrading software

Operating condition

Altitude: 0-5000m, Humidity: 0-95%, Temperature: -10℃~+50;Wind speed: max 15m/s

Dimension

200mm(L)x123mm(W)x95mm(H)

Weight

1.5kg including battery

 

 

 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:


by Steven Morral
Date Added: 03/09/2020
Ideal splicer for ftth or field use, very smart and easy to use, light weight and nice performance!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]



Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: SFP Gig E | SFP 1550nm Transceiver | SFP Breakout DAC | SFP H10GB CU1M | SFP Dust Cap | SFP DDM Transceiver | SFP Multimode | SFP DDM IND | SFP Control Card | SFP GE SX | SFP Dust Caps | SFP 1GLXLC T | SFP Converter | SFP GE LX SM | SFP Multimode Transceiver | SFP H10GB CU5M | SFP Cable | SFP 40km Transceiver | SFP 550m Transceiver | SFP IND Transceiver |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9