EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
100G-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 100G-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S

100G-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S

Product Item: #16865
P/N: FMQSFP28-SR4-100G
US$125.00



( Order Today, Ship before 03/02/2021 )
  • Description
  • Support
  • FAQ
  • Tags:

100G-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible

 
Specifications
 
Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center, Ethernet and Telecom (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

The Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 100m over OM4 multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. It provides high-density and low-power 100GBASE Ethernet solution for data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications. It is fully compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4 standard.
 
Cisco Compatible QSFP-100G-SR4-S Vendor Name Fibermart
Form Factor QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1 Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
 
Max Cable Distance [email protected]/[email protected]
Connector MTP/MPO-12 Media MMF
Transmitter Type VCSEL 850nm Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -8.4~2.4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-10.3dBm
Power Consumption 3.5W Extinction Ratio 3dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR TX and RX
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 5dB Powerbudget 1.9dB
Packaging Technology COB (chip on board) Packaging FEC Function
 
Supported
Protocols QSFP28 MSA Compliant Application 100GBASE Ethernet, Data Center, Telecom

 
Quality Testing Program
 

 
Quality Certifications
 
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
 

Network Connectivity

Data Center Interconnect Solution for 100G Gigabit Ethernet Switches with FAPs and Fiber Enclosures


 
Product Highlights
 
Reliable Connectivity Within Data Center

Featured with high reliability, low insertion loss and better signal quality, the 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 transceiver is widely applied for 100G Ethernet ToR/Leaf to Spine links reach up to 100m.

Cisco Connectivity Within Data Center FIBERMART

Comprehensive Performance Test
 

100G transceivers are certified and tested through the automatic quality control system, which can test and ensure the performance of transceivers in actual working environment to avoid quality problems such as transmission error, link flapping, and so on.

 


Test Bed
 
Cisco Catalyst C9500-24Y4C
 

Platform Support
 
Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

 

Cisco NCS-5501 Cisco Nexus N9K-C92160YC-X Cisco Nexus 9000 Series (Modular 9500) N9K-X9432C-S Cisco Nexus 3000 Series N3K-C3232C
Cisco ONS Transport Platform NCS-1002-K9Cisco Nexus 9000 Series (Fixed 9200) N9K-C92160YC-XCisco Nexus 9300-EX Series 93180YC-EXCisco Catalyst C9500-24Y4C

 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +1 (707)-702-1573

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Copyright © 2009-2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9