Similar Products Featured

12 Ports LC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs)

12 Ports LC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs)

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 12 Ports LC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs)
  • 12 Ports LC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs)
  • 12 Ports LC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs)
  • 12 Ports LC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs)
  • 12 Ports LC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs)
  • 12 Ports LC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs)

12 Ports LC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs)

Product Item: #874
(4 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku0874

Please Choose:



       
Price: US$21.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU00009Y1
Model#:FAP-SMM-12LCSDX
MFG PART#:

12 Ports LC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs) Compatible with:

Panduit Opticom ™ Angled Rack Mount Trays and Fiber Adapter Patch Panels

  • 1RU FMT1A with CFAPPBL1A
  • 2RU FMT2A with CFAPPBL2A


  • Opticom ™ Standard Rack Mount Trays and Fiber Adapter Patch Panels
  • 1 RU FMT1 with CFAPPBL1
  • 2 RU FMT2 with CFAPPBL2


  • Opticom ™ Rack Mount Enclosures
  • 1 RU FRME1U
  • 2 RU FRME2U
  • 3 RU FRME3
  • 4 RU FRME4


  • Opticom ™ Rack Mount Fiber Cassette Enclosures
  • 1 RU FCE1U
  • 1 RU open access FCE1UA
  • 2RU FCE2U
  • 4 RU FCE4U

Dimensions(inch)


Key Features and Benefits


  • Panduit® Opticom® Compatible
  • Meet or exceed TIA/EIA-568-C.3 requirements
  • Provides a complete system solution for connectivity
  • Available in 2,3,4,6,8,12,16,18 ports
  • Horizontal and vertical MPO adapters, LC,Keyed LC, SC, ST
  • TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS compliant or compatible simplex or duplex
  • Allows for the industry's highest patch field density and fiber counts
  • Assures flexibility and ease of network deployment and moves, adds, and changes
  • Available in compatible with all Panduit LC, SC, ST and MPO fiber adapter panels and cassettes

Fiber-MART.Com LC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels(FAPs)

6 Port LC Panduit Opticom Compatible (FAPs)
Fiber-MART FAPS# FIBER TYPE DUPLEX & SIMPLEX POLISH SPLIT SLEEVERS MFG PART#
FAP-SMM-6LCSDX OS1/OS2 Duplex UPC Zirconia Ceramic FAP6WBUDLCZ
OM1 Duplex UPC Phosphor Bronze FAP6WEIDLC
OM2 Duplex UPC Phosphor Bronze FAP6WBLDLC
OM3/OM4 Duplex UPC Zirconia Ceramic FAP6WAQDLC
UPC Phosphor Bronze FAP6WAQDLCZ
8 Port LC Panduit Opticom Compatible (FAPs)
Fiber-MART FAPS# FIBER TYPE DUPLEX & SIMPLEX POLISH SPLIT SLEEVERS MFG PART#
FAP-SMM-8LCSDX OS1/OS2 Duplex UPC Zirconia Ceramic FAP8WBUDLCZ
OM1 Duplex UPC Phosphor Bronze FAP8WEIDLC
OM2 Duplex UPC Phosphor Bronze FAP8WBLDLC
OM3/OM4 Duplex UPC Zirconia Ceramic FAP8WAQDLC
UPC Phosphor Bronze FAP8WAQDLCZ
12 Port LC Panduit Opticom Compatible (FAPs)
Fiber-MART FAPS# FIBER TYPE DUPLEX & SIMPLEX POLISH SPLIT SLEEVERS MFG PART#
FAP-SMM-12LCSDX OS1/OS2 Duplex UPC Zirconia Ceramic FAP12WBUDLCZ
Simplex UPC Zirconia Ceramic FAP12WBULCZ
OM1 Duplex UPC Phosphor Bronze FAP12WEIDLC
OM2 Duplex UPC Phosphor Bronze FAP12WBLDLC
OM3/OM4 Duplex UPC Phosphor Bronze FAP12WAQDLC
UPC Zirconia Ceramic FAP12WAQDLCZ
Simplex UPC Zirconia Ceramic FAP12WAQLCZ

Any Type Any Size All at Fiber-MART.Com

  • Fiber-Mart offers Panduit compatible adapter plates for use in many of our inside and outside plant enclosures.
  • CMultimedia modular panels allow customization of installation for applications requiring integration of fiber optic and copper cables.
  • Opticom® Fiber Optic Adapter Panels (FAPs) are used with Opticom® Rack and Wall Mount Enclosures, Fiber Adapter Patch Panels, and Opticom® Zero RU Fiber Adapter Panel
  • As the best OEM Fiber Adapter Panel manufacturer, Fiber-Mart provides a wide range of quality Fiber Adapter Panel with detailed specifications displayed for your convenient selecting.


  • MAKE TO ORDER (Options)
Connector Dimension Fibers Polish Fiber Type Pack Material Color
  • • LC
  • • SC
  • • ST
  • • MTRJ
  • • MPO
  • • Blank
  • • Unloaded
  • • Customized
  • • 4 fibers - 24 fibers
  • • APC
  • • UPC
  • • Simplex
  • • Duplex
  • • 3 pack
  • • 4 pack
  • • 6 pack
  • • 8 pack
  • • 12 pack
  • • 16 pack
  • • 18 pack
  • • N/A
  • • Metal
  • • Zirconia Ceramic
  • • Phosphor Bronze
  • • Beige
  • • Blue
  • • Green
  • • Yellow
  • • Aqua
  • • Black
  • • Red

For assistance customizing your Adapter Panel, please call us at +86-1-86-2786-1199 or email to [email protected]

Packaging of Fiber Adapter Panels


Fiber-Mart provides exquisite appearance, high quality packaging for fiber adapter panels at different sizes, this packaging can protect your product from getting damaged largely. What’s more,the logo on the packaging can be customized as requirement.


Application Multimode
Connector Type LC
No. of Port 12 Ports
Color Aqua
Material of Plates C.R.S. Powder Coated
Material of Sleeves Zirconia Ceramic
Finish Powder Coated in Central Office(Black)
FAP Orientation Horizontal
Vertical
Dimensions(inch) 4.30*1.39*1.73(L*W*HD)
Package Carton

Notes:


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:

Displaying 1 to 3 (of 3 reviews)

by Sakura
Date Added: 06/27/2018
awesome products and service.

Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]

by Croiacrari
Date Added: 06/11/2018
They are working perfectly, and the price is really competitive.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]

by Jacqueline Abbado
Date Added: 06/04/2018
I love the item a lot! It works perfectly well. I'm very satisfied. The material is great quality and I will buy once again. The shipping is also fast, a excellent shopping experience!

Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]

Displaying 1 to 3 (of 3 reviews)


12 Ports LC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs) awesome products and service.
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Ports LC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs) They are working perfectly, and the price is really...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Ports LC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs) I love the item a lot! It works perfectly well. I'm very...
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Ports LC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs) awesome products and service.
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Ports LC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs) They are working perfectly, and the price is really...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Ports LC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs) I love the item a lot! It works perfectly well. I'm very...
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: FTTH BOX | FTLX1471D3BTL | FTLF8528P2BNV | FTTH Fusion Splicer | FTB 200 OTDR | Forward Audio | Foundry SFP | FTLX8571D3BCV | FTTA | FTTH Cable Assemblies | FTTH Cable Splicer | FTTH | FTTH Amplifier | Fortinet SFP | FTTH Cable | FTTH Drop Cable | FTTH Cable Stripper | FTTH 201 Toolbox | FTTH FTTx | FRME4 Fiber Enclosure |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9