EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
Panduit Opticom 12 Ports LC Fiber Adapter Panel (FAP)

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Panduit Opticom 12 Ports LC Fiber Adapter Panel (FAP)
  • Panduit Opticom 12 Ports LC Fiber Adapter Panel (FAP)
  • Panduit Opticom 12 Ports LC Fiber Adapter Panel (FAP)
  • Panduit Opticom 12 Ports LC Fiber Adapter Panel (FAP)
  • Panduit Opticom 12 Ports LC Fiber Adapter Panel (FAP)
  • Panduit Opticom 12 Ports LC Fiber Adapter Panel (FAP)

Panduit Opticom 12 Ports LC Fiber Adapter Panel (FAP)

Product Item: #874
P/N: FAP-SMM-12LCSDX
US$31.00

Please Choose:



  • Min:  2



  • ( Order Today, Ship before 03/08/2021 )
    • Description
    • Support
    • FAQ
    • Tags:

    12 Ports LC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panel (FAPs) Compatible with:

    Panduit Opticom ™ Angled Rack Mount Trays and Fiber Adapter Patch Panels



    Opticom ™ Standard Rack Mount Trays and Fiber Adapter Patch Panels

    • 1RU FMT1A with CFAPPBL1A
    • 2RU FMT2A with CFAPPBL2A
    • 1 RU FMT1 with CFAPPBL1
    • 2 RU FMT2 with CFAPPBL2


    • Opticom ™ Rack Mount Enclosures
    • 1 RU FRME1U
    • 2 RU FRME2U
    • 3 RU FRME3
    • 4 RU FRME4


    • Opticom ™ Rack Mount Fiber Cassette Enclosures
    • 1 RU FCE1U
    • 1 RU open access FCE1UA
    • 2RU FCE2U
    • 4 RU FCE4U

    Dimensions(inch)

    panduit opticom FAP12WAQLCZ
    Key Features and Benefits


    • Panduit® Opticom® Compatible
    • Meet or exceed TIA/EIA-568-C.3 requirements
    • Provides a complete system solution for connectivity
    • Available in 2,3,4,6,8,12,16,18 ports
    • Horizontal and vertical MPO adapters, LC,Keyed LC, SC, ST
    • TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS compliant or compatible simplex or duplex
    • Allows for the industry's highest patch field density and fiber counts
    • Assures flexibility and ease of network deployment and moves, adds, and changes
    • Available in compatible with all Panduit LC, SC, ST and MPO fiber adapter panels and cassettes

    Fiber-MART.Com LC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels(FAPs)

    6 Port LC Panduit Opticom Compatible (FAPs)
    Fiber-MART FAPS# FIBER TYPE DUPLEX & SIMPLEX POLISH SPLIT SLEEVERS MFG PART#
    FAP-SMM-6LCSDX OS1/OS2 Duplex UPC Zirconia Ceramic FAP6WBUDLCZ
    OM1 Duplex UPC Phosphor Bronze FAP6WEIDLC
    OM2 Duplex UPC Phosphor Bronze FAP6WBLDLC
    OM3/OM4 Duplex UPC Zirconia Ceramic FAP6WAQDLC
    UPC Phosphor Bronze FAP6WAQDLCZ
    8 Port LC Panduit Opticom Compatible (FAPs)
    Fiber-MART FAPS# FIBER TYPE DUPLEX & SIMPLEX POLISH SPLIT SLEEVERS MFG PART#
    FAP-SMM-8LCSDX OS1/OS2 Duplex UPC Zirconia Ceramic FAP8WBUDLCZ
    OM1 Duplex UPC Phosphor Bronze FAP8WEIDLC
    OM2 Duplex UPC Phosphor Bronze FAP8WBLDLC
    OM3/OM4 Duplex UPC Zirconia Ceramic FAP8WAQDLC
    UPC Phosphor Bronze FAP8WAQDLCZ
    12 Port LC Panduit Opticom Compatible (FAPs)
    Fiber-MART FAPS# FIBER TYPE DUPLEX & SIMPLEX POLISH SPLIT SLEEVERS MFG PART#
    FAP-SMM-12LCSDX OS1/OS2 Duplex UPC Zirconia Ceramic FAP12WBUDLCZ
    Simplex UPC Zirconia Ceramic FAP12WBULCZ
    OM1 Duplex UPC Phosphor Bronze FAP12WEIDLC
    OM2 Duplex UPC Phosphor Bronze FAP12WBLDLC
    OM3/OM4 Duplex UPC Phosphor Bronze FAP12WAQDLC
    UPC Zirconia Ceramic FAP12WAQDLCZ
    Simplex UPC Zirconia Ceramic FAP12WAQLCZ

    Any Type Any Size All at Fiber-MART.Com

    • Fiber-Mart offers Panduit compatible adapter plates for use in many of our inside and outside plant enclosures.
    • CMultimedia modular panels allow customization of installation for applications requiring integration of fiber optic and copper cables.
    • Opticom® Fiber Optic Adapter Panels (FAPs) are used with Opticom® Rack and Wall Mount Enclosures, Fiber Adapter Patch Panels, and Opticom® Zero RU Fiber Adapter Panel
    • As the best OEM Fiber Adapter Panel manufacturer, Fiber-Mart provides a wide range of quality Fiber Adapter Panel with detailed specifications displayed for your convenient selecting.


    • MAKE TO ORDER (Options)
    Connector Dimension Fibers Polish Fiber Type Pack Material Color
    • • LC
    • • SC
    • • ST
    • • MTRJ
    • • MPO
    • • Blank
    • • Unloaded
    • • Customized
    • • 4 fibers - 24 fibers
    • • APC
    • • UPC
    • • Simplex
    • • Duplex
    • • 3 pack
    • • 4 pack
    • • 6 pack
    • • 8 pack
    • • 12 pack
    • • 16 pack
    • • 18 pack
    • • N/A
    • • Metal
    • • Zirconia Ceramic
    • • Phosphor Bronze
    • • Beige
    • • Blue
    • • Green
    • • Yellow
    • • Aqua
    • • Black
    • • Red

    For assistance customizing your Adapter Panel, please call us at +86-1-86-2786-1199 or email to [email protected]

    Packaging of Fiber Adapter Panels

    fiber adapter panel fibermart
    Fiber-Mart provides exquisite appearance, high quality packaging for fiber adapter panels at different sizes, this packaging can protect your product from getting damaged largely. What’s more,the logo on the packaging can be customized as requirement.


    Application Multimode
    Connector Type LC
    No. of Port 12 Ports
    Color Aqua
    Material of Plates C.R.S. Powder Coated
    Material of Sleeves Zirconia Ceramic
    Finish Powder Coated in Central Office(Black)
    FAP Orientation Horizontal
    Vertical
    Dimensions(inch) 4.30*1.39*1.73(L*W*HD)
    Package Carton

    Notes:


     

    If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

     

    You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

     

    Get All the Support about Purchase

     

    Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
     
    Chat live with Fiber-Mart

    Offline
     
    Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
     
    Make a Call  +1 (707)-702-1573

    Or click on the button below to have us call you.
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    Shipping Time

     
    FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
    FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
    DHL: Within 2-6 business days
    EMS: Within 4-15 business days
    UPS: Within 1-3 business days
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
     

    Payment:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Returns:

     
    Satisfactory return or item exchange
     

    Guarantee:

     
    Money back guarantee
     

    Warranty:

     
    Limited Warranty
     

    Volume pricing:

     
    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
     
     

    Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



    Customer Reviews

    Displaying 1 to 3 (of 3 reviews)

    by Sakura
    Date Added: 06/27/2018
    awesome products and service.

    Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]
    Panduit Opticom 12 Ports LC Fiber Adapter Panel (FAP)

    by Croiacrari
    Date Added: 06/11/2018
    They are working perfectly, and the price is really competitive.

    Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]

    by Jacqueline Abbado
    Date Added: 06/04/2018
    I love the item a lot! It works perfectly well. I'm very satisfied. The material is great quality and I will buy once again. The shipping is also fast, a excellent shopping experience!

    Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]

    Displaying 1 to 3 (of 3 reviews)


    Copyright © 2009-2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
    Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
    Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9