Similar Products Featured

12-Fibers MPO/MTP 10G OM3 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module

12-Fibers MPO/MTP 10G OM3 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 12-Fibers MPO/MTP 10G OM3 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module

12-Fibers MPO/MTP 10G OM3 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module

Product Item: #898
Model: sku0898

Please Choose:





       
Price: Starting at: US$26.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU00148R1
Model#:LPM-OM3-12MPO/MTP
MFG PART#:

12-Fibers MPO/MTP 10G OM3 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module

MPO/MTP Loopback modules are used widely within testing environment especially within parallel optics 40 and 100G networks. Devices allow verification and testing of transceivers featuring MPO/MTP interface – 40G BASED-SR4 QSFP+ or 100G BASE-SR10 CXP/CFP devices. Loopbacks are built to link Transceivers (TX) and Receivers (RX) positions of MPO/MTP transceivers interfaces. MPO/MTP loopbacks can facilitate and speed up IL testing of optical networks segments by connecting them to MPO/MTP trunks/patch leads.

Features

  • SM 9/125, MM 50/125, MM 62.5/125
  • 12 or 24 Fibre Ferrule MPO/MTP
  • LSZH, OFNP, OFNR Cable Jacket Options
  • Female and Male MPO/MTP option of Connectors
  • Polarity Variants selection
  • 40G QSFP+ and 100G CXP/CFP transceivers
  • Factory Terminated and Tested
  • MPO/MTP Interface - MPO/MTP components feature superior optical and mechanical properties

Applications

·Data Centre Infrastructure
·Storage Area Network- Fibre Channel
·Parallel Optics
·Infiniband
·Emerging 40 and 100Gbps Protocols

Specifications

Item Parameter
Fiber Type Singlemode or Multimode
Fiber Diameter 9/125um, 50/125um, 62.5/125um
Insertion loss MM<1.0dB, SM(G652D)<1.5dB,SM(G657A1)<0.5dB
Return loss SM>55dB; MM>25dB
Insert-pull Test 500times, IL<0.5dB
Operation Temperature -40℃~ +80℃
Tensile Resistance 15kgf
Size 60mm*20mm


Polarity (Channel Alignment)


12-MTP VS 24-MTP

12-fiber MTP interface for 40 Gig means 4 lanes at 10 Gig per lane over singlemode or multi-mode fiber for a total of 8 fibers (i.e.,4 transmit and 4 receive).
24-fiber MTP interface for 100 Gig means 10 lanes at 10 Gig per lane over singlemode or multi-mode fiber for a total of 20 fibers (i.e.,10 transmit and 10 receive).



 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:


by Scarlet
Date Added: 07/06/2018
matched with service, product and price. Thank you

Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]



Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: SFP H10GB CU5M | SFP DDM Transceiver | SFP Dust Caps | SFP Control Card | SFP Multimode Transceiver | SFP Slot Switch | SFP IND Transceiver | SFP Cable | SFP SM to MM | SFP Packaging | SFP Converter | SFP GE SX | SFP 550m Transceiver | SFP Gig E | SFP Breakout DAC | SFP DDM IND | SFP Dust Cap | SFP Multimode | SFP H10GB CU1M | SFP GE LX SM |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9