Similar Products Featured

2X2 1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator

2X2 1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 2X2 1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator
  • 2X2 1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator
  • 2X2 1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator
  • 2X2 1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator
  • 2X2 1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator

2X2 1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator

Product Item: #2950
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku2950

Please Choose:



       
Price: US$307.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:
FM SKU#:SKU0252C2
Model#:FM-PMCIR-XS-1550-4-X
MFG PART#:

2X2 1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator 1M

Fiber-Mart’s 2x2 Polarization-Maintaining (PM) Optic Circulators is a compact, high performance light-wave component that can be used to separate signals. Traveling in opposite directions along fibers by transmitting signals from port 1 to port 2, from port 2 to port 3, and from port 3 to port 4. This component provides high isolation, low insertion loss, high extinction ratio, and excellent environmental stability.
The route path is the traditional routing from port 1 to port 4.
Choose from versions with no connectors, FC/ST/SC/LC PC&APC connectors and so on.Choose from versions with no connectors, FC/ST/SC/LC PC&APC connectors and so on.

Characteristics

  • Low Back Reflection
  • High Extinction Ratio
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Return Loss
  • Excellent environmental stability and reliability

  • Applications

  • DWDM system
  • Add-Drop Multiplexing
  • Fiber Amplifier
  • Fiber Sensor
  • Chromatic Dispersion Compensation Devices
  • Fiber Bragg Grating
  • Polarization maintaining optical system

  • Application Diagram

    Below are Three Port Circulator application for your reference.
    As the picture shows: The input DWDM channels are coupled into Port 1 of the device with a FBG device connected to Port 2. The single wavelength reflected from the FBG then reenters the Circulator in Port 2 and is routed accordingly to Port 3. The remaining signals pass through the FBG and exit on the top fiber.
    Circulator used to drop an optical channel from a DWDM system using a Fiber Bragg Grating.
    As the picture shows: A Circulator is located at both ends of the fiber. Each Circulator functions to add a signal in one direction while removing the signal in the other.
    Circulator can be used to send optical signals through a single fiber in two directions.

    Dimension


    Order Information

    Product Description(PMCIR)Port TypeStageOperating
    Wavelength
    Pigtail TypeFiber TypeConnector TypeFiber Length
    P=Polarization
    M=Maintaining
    CIR=Circulator
    1X2
    2X2
    Dual
    Single
    1064nm
    1310nm
    1550nm
    250um
    900um
    PM98
    PM15
    PM13
    others
    None
    FC UPC/APC
    LC UPC/APC
    SC UPC/APC
    ST UPC/APC
    0.5m
    0.8m
    1.0m
    1.2m
    Custom

    Note:
    1. Operating Wavelength: Fiber-Mart can customize any other wavelengths according to your requirement.
    2. Length: The default length for the cable is 1M, Fiber-Mart could also provide 0.5M,0.8M,1.5M, 2.0M, etc.
    3. Connector: Each port of the Circulator could be with any connector such as FC/LC/SC/ST,etc. Please contact us by email to [email protected] or call at +86 1 86 2786-1199 if you have any requirement for it.

    Sample Picture





    ParameterUnitValue
    Type-Type AType B
    Center Wavelengthnm1310& 15501310 &1550
    Operating Wavelength Rangenm±30±20
    Typ.Peak Isolation 23℃dB4630
    Min.Isolation at 23℃dB4020
    Typ.Insertion Loss at 23℃dB0.90.8
    Max.Insertion Loss at 23℃dB1.21.1
    Min.Extinction RatiodB2020
    Min.Cross TalkdB50
    Min.Return LossdB50
    Max.Optical Power(CW)mW300
    Max.Tensile LoadN5
    Fiber Type-PM Panda Fiber
    Operating Temperature-5~+70
    Storage Temperature-40~+85
    For device with connector, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower, ER is 2dB lower;
    The default connector key is aligned to slow axis;


     

    If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

     

    You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

     

    Get All the Support about Purchase

     

    Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
     
    Chat live with Fiber-Mart

    Offline
     
    Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
     
    Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

    Or click on the button below to have us call you.
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    Shipping Time

     
    FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
    FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
    DHL: Within 2-6 business days
    EMS: Within 4-15 business days
    UPS: Within 1-3 business days
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
     

    Payment:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Returns:

     
    Satisfactory return or item exchange
     

    Guarantee:

     
    Money back guarantee
     

    Warranty:

     
    Limited Warranty
     

    Volume pricing:

     
    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
     
     
    Add your Tags


    Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




    Quick Re-Order
    Newsletter
    Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
    Tags: Cleaver Cutting Wheel | CLETOP Cleaner | Coaxial Cable Striper | Coaxial Cable Strippers | CLETOP Cleaner Tape | Cleaver Blade | Cleaning Sticks | Cleanroom Wipes | Coaxial cable stripper | CLEANCORE Cleaner | COMMSCOPE | CLETOP OAM Stick | Clauss Stripper | Cleaning Machine | CLETOP NEOCLEAN | CLE BOX | Commpatible 10G SFP | CLETOP Reel Cleaner | CLETOP Connector Cleaner | CLETOP Stick |
    Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9