EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
3M(9.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable
3M(9.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable
[QSFP-8X-AOC-3]

Price: US$200.00

Date Added: 03/11/2022 by Tom Darcie
These AOC 40G to 10G LC cable are very nice ones. Since we need to upgrade a 40G-10G connection. we find Fibermart AOC harness cable is better for our needs. We prefer fiber than copper, and we want to reuse our existing 10G SFP+ transceivers. it turns to be a total success. Our system is running like a gear with no disconnection, 100% perfect!
Copyright © 2009-2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9