EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
48 Fibers LC to LC 9/125 Single Mode  MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 48 Fibers LC to LC 9/125 Single Mode  MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable

48 Fibers LC to LC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable

Product Item: #15711
P/N: LC-LC-48F-SMF-BO-XX
Starting at: US$92.00

Please Choose:











( Order Today, Ship before 05/13/2021, from Hong Kong )
  • Description
  • Support
  • FAQ
  • Tags:

9/125um Single-Mode Fan-out Fiber Patch Cable - 48 Fibers

This cable meets RoHS compliant, and 100% optically tested for insertion loss before shipment, this is very cost-effective for your network cabling, and can be used for longer runs than multimode because they have more resistance to attenuation.


The multifiber cables, provided by Fiber-MART, refer to the 4, 6, 8, 12, 24 and 48 cores. We also provide a full set of OEM service, such as fiber, connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.


Item Details Fiber Counts: 48 Fiber Mode: 9/125um SM Breakout O.D: 0.9mm Insertion Loss: <0.3dBReturn Loss: >50dB Cable Jacket/Color: PVC/Yellow   Key Features Good exchangeability Low insertion loss and back reflectionEasy to use, easy to install and maintainSupport 10 gigabit data transmitting rates100% optically tested to ensure high performanceStandard or custom configuration

Details Drawing Fiber-MART fm-Machinery-Testing-Equipment-02.jpg
Note: The default fiber diameter for breakout leg cable is 0.9mm, and the breakout leg can be fixed by Heat Shrink Tube. Custom and OEM

OEM Label, Printing and Boot Color

NOTE: Cable length: Any length can be customized as you required. Cable jacket: The default jacket is PVC. LSZH, OFNP, OFNR can be customized. Cable connector: SMA905, VF45, MU and D4 are available.Cable color: Red, Purple, White, Black, Orange and Pink can be customized. As to customized colors, our MOQ is 1000 meters.
If you need customize others, welcome to contact [email protected]


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +1 (707)-702-1573

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews


by Locusea Tibag
Date Added: 04/21/2021
Nice 48 fibers lc preterminated cable from fibermart! We got it used in our project 100% ok, will get other types in next month! Good job

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
48 Fibers LC to LC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable



Copyright © 2009-2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9