EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPortuguês日本語한국인
Recent Order
Tags
50GBASE-BX40-D QSFP28 PAM4 1309nm-TX/1295nm-RX 40km DOM LC SMF Fiber Transceiver

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 50GBASE-BX40-D QSFP28 PAM4 1309nm-TX/1295nm-RX 40km DOM LC SMF Fiber Transceiver
  • 50GBASE-BX40-D QSFP28 PAM4 1309nm-TX/1295nm-RX 40km DOM LC SMF Fiber Transceiver
  • 50GBASE-BX40-D QSFP28 PAM4 1309nm-TX/1295nm-RX 40km DOM LC SMF Fiber Transceiver
  • 50GBASE-BX40-D QSFP28 PAM4 1309nm-TX/1295nm-RX 40km DOM LC SMF Fiber Transceiver
  • 50GBASE-BX40-D QSFP28 PAM4 1309nm-TX/1295nm-RX 40km DOM LC SMF Fiber Transceiver

50GBASE-BX40-D QSFP28 PAM4 1309nm-TX/1295nm-RX 40km DOM LC SMF Fiber Transceiver

Product Item: #17105
P/N: QSFP28-50G-BXD40-FM
US$1,980.00

Please Choose:






Order Today, Ship before 06/20/2024, from U.S. or HK
  • Description
  • Datasheet
  • Tags

50GBASE-BX40-D QSFP28 PAM4 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1309nm-TX/1295nm-RX, 40km, LC, DOM)

 

Part Number QSFP28-50G-BX40 Vendor Name Fibermart
Form Factor QSFP28 Max Data Rate 53.125Gbps
Wavelength 1309nm-TX/1295nm-RX Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector LC simplex Modulation Format PAM4
Transmitter Type LAN-WDM Receiver Type PIN
Media SMF DDM/DOM Supported
TX Power 0.4~6.63dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-15.1dBm
Power Consumption <4.5W Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols MSA Compliant Application 50GBASE Ethernet, 5G Network Mid/Backhaul

 

Quality Certifications

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Datasheet to Download

Add your Tags



Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Copyright © 2009-2024 Fiber-MART.COM All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice. Terms of Service
Fibermart ISO9001Fibermart Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
Email us