Similar Products Featured

FC/APC to FC/APC Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator 0-60dB

FC/APC to FC/APC Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator 0-60dB

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • FC/APC to FC/APC Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator 0-60dB

FC/APC to FC/APC Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator 0-60dB

Product Item: #7874
(3 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku7874

Please Choose:


       
Price: US$108.33
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU50302J
Model#:VOA-FCA-B-FM
MFG PART#:

The In-line Variable Optical Attenuator

The in-line variable optical attenuator (VOA) is manually-adjusted, used for precisely balancing the signal strengths in fiber circuits, or balancing an optical signal when evaluating the dynamic range of the measurement system.

Key Features

  • High Precise attenuation value
  • Perfect environmental stability and reliability
  • Low additional loss
  • Flawless end face
  • Wide attenuation range (variable)

Applications

  • Fiber optical telecommunication system
  • FTTH, CATV, LAN
  • Subscriber loop
  • Fiber optical sensor
  • Testing equipment

Technical Specifications

  • Wavelength: 1310 or 1550nm
  • Bandwith(nm): +/-40
  • Attenuation Range: 0.6~60dB
  • Original loss: <0.6dB
  • Precision: 0.02dB
  • PDL: <0.10dB
  • Return Loss: UPC: >55dB APC: >65dB
  • Cable option: 2mm cable
  • Connectors: FC/APC-FC/APC
  • Length: 2 meters
  • Operating temperature (℃): -40~ +70
  • Storage temperature (℃): -40 ~ +85
  • Dimensions (L×W×H mm): 26×8×18


  • Note: Picture is for FC/APC to FC/APC, please take it as reference.

 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:

Displaying 1 to 2 (of 2 reviews)

by Kendreague
Date Added: 05/31/2018
perfect customer service , thx.

Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]

by Heidi
Date Added: 05/29/2018
package great, will introduce friends to buy from Fiber-MART.com

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]

Displaying 1 to 2 (of 2 reviews)


FC/APC to FC/APC Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator 0-60dB perfect customer service , thx.
4 of 5 Stars!
FC/APC to FC/APC Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator 0-60dB package great, will introduce friends to buy from...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC/APC to FC/APC Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator 0-60dB perfect customer service , thx.
4 of 5 Stars!
FC/APC to FC/APC Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator 0-60dB package great, will introduce friends to buy from...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Cisco QSFP 40G LR4 | Clamp Crimping Plier | Cisco MFEBX1 | Cleaver Blade | Cisco QSFP 4X10G AOC5M | Cisco XFP | Cisco QSFP 40G ER4 | Cleanroom Wipes | CLEANCORE Cleaner | Clauss Plant Stripper | CL Circulator | Cleaning Machine | Cisco QSFP 40G LR4 S | Cleaning Sticks | Clauss Stripper | Cisco SFP 10G AOC10M | Cisco QSFP | Cisco Transceiver | Cisco SFP | CLE-BOX |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9