EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
Recent Order
Fullaxs-Fullaxs Duplex FTTA RRU Fiber Patch Cable

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Fullaxs-Fullaxs Duplex FTTA RRU Fiber Patch Cable

Fullaxs-Fullaxs Duplex FTTA RRU Fiber Patch Cable

Product Item: #16688
P/N: ODVA-FULLAXS-FULLAXS
Starting at: US$29.50

Please Choose:








( Order Today, Ship before 08/01/2021, from U.S. or HK )
  • Description
  • Support
  • FAQ
  • Tags:

Fullaxs to Fullaxs Duplex FTTA RRU Fiber Patch Cable

 

Fullaxs, a standard  waterproof interface, designed & developed by TE is widely used  for the wireless base station linked to FTTA equipment that set up outdoor environment. Compared with ODVA or standard PDLC , Fullaxs  its waterproof IP has better performance even up to IP68,and it also has higher sealability and strength.

 

As we known, Not only TE Fullaxs  fall with Ericsson’s equipments and facilities , but also Rosenberger and Senko do. Although their appearance  are not the same, TE Fullaxs, Rosenberger& Senko are compatible

 

Features

  • 2 fibers singlemode or multimode
  • Compact design with 2×1.25mm ferrules
  • Built-in socket with square or hexagonal flange
  • Extension connector for cable chaining
  • Screwed locking mechanism
  • Easy and safe intallation
  • Water proof,dust proof and corrosion resistant
  • Water proof protection caps
  • EMI protected
  • RoHs compliant
  • Fulfills performance standard IEC 61753-1 Cat.E
  • Cable Length: 1M
  • Connector: ODC plug to LC/SC/ST/FC

Specifications

<col 269"="" width="119' /> <col width=">
Technology   Full ceramic ferrule and sleeve
Housing material   Nickel plated brass
Mechanical performance ODC plug ≤1000 N tensile load≤30 N static side load
ODC socket ≤30 N tensile load
Installation torque force min.1Nm max.2Nm
Operating temperature IEC 61300 – 2 - 22 -40℃ up to +85℃
Mating durability   1000 cycle
Ingress protection(mate) IEC60529 Ip 68
Salt mist IEC61300-2-26 30 days passed
Vibration IEC61300-2-1 Pass 10-500Hz/10g
Shock IEC61300-2-9 Pass 100g

Optical Performance

Insertion loss
IEC61300-3-34
Singlemode Typ. ≤0.30dB 97% ≤0.45dB
Multimode Typ. ≤0.30dB 97% ≤0.50dB
Return loss Singlemode ≥50dB  

Mechanical Drawing

 

Sample Picture


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +1 (707)-702-1573

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews

Displaying 1 to 2 (of 2 reviews)

by Michael Diari
Date Added: 05/09/2021
Excellent fullaxs patch cable,works great and 100% ok!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
Fullaxs-Fullaxs Duplex FTTA RRU Fiber Patch Cable Fullaxs-Fullaxs Duplex FTTA RRU Fiber Patch Cable

by Tihomic Andre
Date Added: 03/16/2021
100% ok fullaxs o fullaxs duplex lc patch cable! Very nice quality and waterproof! Good!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
Fullaxs-Fullaxs Duplex FTTA RRU Fiber Patch Cable

Displaying 1 to 2 (of 2 reviews)


Copyright © 2009-2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9