EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPortuguês日本語한국인
Generic Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Generic Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver
  • Generic Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver
  • Generic Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver
  • Generic Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver
  • Generic Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver

Generic Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver

Product Item: #16188
P/N: QSFP28-LR4-100G
US$580.00

Please Choose:






Order Today, Ship before 06/20/2024, from U.S. or HK
  • Description
  • Datasheet
  • Tags

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)


The QSFP28 module provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over a standard pair of single mode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. Taking COB+PCBA integrated design, it has mature packaging process during automated production. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm, SFF-8665 and SFF-8636 standards. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, campus networks etc.
 
Product Specification
 
Cisco Compatible QSFP-100G-LR4-S Vendor Name Fibermart
Form Factor QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector LC Duplex Cable Type SMF
Transmitter Type 4 x LAN WDM DML (DFB) Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -4.3~4.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-10.6dBm
Powerbudget 6.3dB Receiver Overload 4.5dBm
Power Consumption ≤4W Extinction Ratio >4dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR (Clock and Data Recovery) TX & RX Built-in CDR
Packaging Technology COB (Chip on Board) Packaging Host FEC Supported
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility) Supported Bit Error Ratio (BER) 1E-12 (without FEC)
Protocols IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636 MTBF 5,000,000 Hours
Application Data Center, 100G Ethernet Warranty 5 Years

 

Datasheet

 

Part Number

Distance

Fibers

Port

Datasheet

QSFP28-SR4-100GFM

100m

MMF MTP/MPO-12

QSFP28-PIR4-100GFM

500m

SMF MTP/MPO-12

QSFP28-IR4-100GFM

2km

SMF LC

QSFP28-LR4-100GFM

10km

SMF LC

QSFP28-BLR4-100GFM

10km

SMF LC

QSFP28-ER4-100GFM

40km

SMF LC

 

Product Spotlights

 

High Performance and Reliability

MTBF over 5,000,000 hours

Dual CDR (TX and RX)

Stainless steel material, anti-corrosion, and salt spray resistance

 

Wide Application

Fully compatible with almost all Cisco devices

Widely used on 100G switches, routers, servers, NICs and other transmission equipment

Suitable for data center, high-performance computing networks, campus networks etc.

 

Protocols and Safety Standards

IEC60825-1 Class 1 laser safety compliant

UL 94 V-0 Flammability Rating

Class B EMC, IEC 61000-4-2 Anti Electro-Static Discharge and IEC61000-4-3 Radiation Resistant

Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636


 
Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

 


 
Quality Certifications
 
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
 

Part Number

Distance

Fibers

Port

Datasheet

QSFP28-SR4-100GFM

100m

MMF MTP/MPO-12

QSFP28-PIR4-100GFM

500m

SMF MTP/MPO-12

QSFP28-IR4-100GFM

2km

SMF LC

QSFP28-LR4-100GFM

10km

SMF LC

QSFP28-BLR4-100GFM

10km

SMF LC

QSFP28-ER4-100GFM

40km

SMF LC

 

Datasheet to Download

Add your Tags



Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Copyright © 2009-2024 Fiber-MART.COM All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice. Terms of Service
Fibermart ISO9001Fibermart Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
Email us