EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語

fibermart-news_banner_9.jpg

 

Monday 10 April, 2017 | RSS Feed

You can find these fiber optic components in fiber-mart.com

by www.fiber-mart.com

[This article published by fiber-mart.com, notice us if reprint.]
 
 
fiber-mart.com supply many types of fiber optic products, including Fiber Optic Tool, Fiber Cabling,Fiber Optic Modem(such as hot seller product RS-232 to Fiber Converter) ,Fiber Patch Cable and so on.You can buy fiber optic connection products on our store with your confidence. If you interested in our fiber optic products,welcome to fiber-mart.com.
 
In fiber-mart.com, we can find a number of fiber optic products., We provide a full range of models and types like fiber-optic cable stripper and flange fiber adapter.
 
Fiber Cable Stripper
 
fiber-mart.com supply many types of fibre optic strippers. The fiber stripper plays an important role in fiber optic cable splicing process. A good quality fiber stripper will safely and efficiently remove the outside jacket from an optical fiber cable, and can help you speed up the process of performing fiber network maintenance work and avoid excessive network downtime. Only with a properly strip of the fiber cable jacket can make an undamaged exposed fiber which is also a must for successful splicing of two optical fibers. Explore the stripping tools below to find exactly what you need.
 
Stripping is the act of removing the protective polymer coating around optical fiber in preparation for fusion splicing, so a good quality fiber stripper will safely and efficiently remove the outside jacket from an optical fiber cable, and can help you speed up the process of performing fiber network maintenance work and avoid excessive network downtime. We fiber-mart.com.com supplies various of high quality fiber optic stripper for customer to choice.
 
 
Flange Fiber Optic Adapters
 
A fiber adapter (also called as flange) is a fiber connection component. It includes many varieties such as FC, SC, ST, LC and MTRJ. Fiber adapters are widely used in ODF, fiber transmission equipment and instrument etc. We supply LC, FC, SC, ST and MTRJ fiber optic adapters, including simplex, duplex and quad types; these Simplex or Duplex Multimode or Single-mode or 10G OM3 Adapter come with flange and are Zirconia. fiber-mart.com provide many kinds of fiber optic adapters like FC to FC fiber adapters,SC to SC fiber adapters,ST to ST fiber adapters,LC to LC fiber adapters,there are many, we can not enumerate.If you need some fiber adapter,you can be found in fiber-mart.com.
 
Fiber Adapter Functions:
 
1)A cable to cable fiber optic connection
 
2)Cable to equipment fiber optic connection
 
More optic fiber products, pls viist our website www.fiber-mart.com.
 





Other news for Monday 10 April, 2017


View all news for Monday 10 April, 2017 on one page




News for Sunday 09 April, 2017


View all news for Sunday 09 April, 2017 on one page




Recent News




News Archive - See All News from Fiber-Mart.COM


Copyright © 2009-2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9