EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
Recent Order
Tags
QSFP-DD-200G-ER4 200G QSFP-DD ER4 PAM4 LWDM4 40km LC SMF FEC Optical Fiber Transceiver

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • QSFP-DD-200G-ER4 200G QSFP-DD ER4 PAM4 LWDM4 40km LC SMF FEC Optical Fiber Transceiver

QSFP-DD-200G-ER4 200G QSFP-DD ER4 PAM4 LWDM4 40km LC SMF FEC Optical Fiber Transceiver

Product Item: #17124
P/N: QSFP-DD-200G-ER4-FM
US$5,800.00

Please Choose:






Order Today, Ship before 02/09/2023, from U.S. or HK
  • Description
  • Datasheet
  • FAQ
  • Tags

200G QSFP-DD ER4 PAM4 4 LAN WDM Lanes MUX/DEMUX Design 40km Optical Transceiver Module (1295.56nm 1300.05nm 1304.58nm 1309.14nm LC SMF 40km with FEC DDM)

 

This QSFP-DD-200G-ER4 is a hot-swapping, QSFP-DD, 200GBASE-ER4 Optical Transceiver Module. It provides up to 40km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF) with FEC using a LC duplex connector. It is compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA and IEEE 802.3bs.

 

Product Details
 

Fibermart Part Number QSFP-DD-200G-ER4 Vendor Name Fibermart
Form Factor QSFP-DD Max Data Rate 212.5Gbps
Wavelength 1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nm Max Distance 40km
Modulation Format PAM4 Host Required FEC
Connector Duplex LC Voltage Supply 3.3V
Cable Type SMF DDM Support  Yes
Transmitter Type EML LWDM4 Receiver Type  PIN
TX Power -0.1~+5.6dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -14.1dBm
Operation Temperature  0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Maximum Power < 12W
Protocols QSFP-DD MSA, IEEE 802.3bs Application 5G Network, 200G Ethernet, Enterprise Networking



Quality Assurance

 

Excellent quality is the foundation of Fibermart's survival and development. Our operation team is an expert with many years of experience in the optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

 

Quality Certification

 

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

QSFP-DD-200G-ER4 200GE QSFP-DD ER4 Transceiver Module


Datasheet to Download

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your Order Remarks, or send email to [email protected].

 

You can place order and checkout online at Fiber-MART.COM, you can send us a Purchase Order for offline purchase, or request a Proforma Invoice to make everything clear!

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags

 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +1 (707)-702-1573

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 



 



Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Copyright © 2009-2023 Fiber-MART.COM All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fibermart ISO9001Fibermart Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9