Similar Products Featured

12-fiber 0.9mm 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC Bunch Pigtail

12-fiber 0.9mm 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC Bunch Pigtail

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 12-fiber 0.9mm 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC Bunch Pigtail
  • 12-fiber 0.9mm 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC Bunch Pigtail
  • 12-fiber 0.9mm 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC Bunch Pigtail
  • 12-fiber 0.9mm 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC Bunch Pigtail
  • 12-fiber 0.9mm 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC Bunch Pigtail
  • 12-fiber 0.9mm 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC Bunch Pigtail

12-fiber 0.9mm 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC Bunch Pigtail

Product Item: #885
Model: sku0885

Please Choose:





       
Price: Starting at: US$8.67
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU00037JR
Model#:OM1-12F-B-FM
MFG PART#:

12-fiber 0.9mm 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC Bunch Pigtail

Fiber pigtail cables provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field. Factory terminated pigtails can easily be fusion or mechanically spliced to an existing fiber line.
Fiber-Mart.COM provide wide degree flexibility on fiber pigtails, including single-mode, multimode and 10G 50/125um OM3 types, simplex fiber, 4 fibers, 6 fibers, 8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24 fibers, 48 fibers and so on. These fiber pigtails can be with fan-out kits and full compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards.


Warm Tips:The default fiber diameter for the cable is 0.9mm,if you'd like to customize other types as 2.0mm,3.0mm,please kindly enquiry us. The diameter refers to the thickness of the cable,the size is able to match the corresponding equipment port.

Key Features

  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  • Good exchangeability
  • Good Durability
  • High temperature stability
  • Compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications

Specifications

These Multimode 12 fiber pigtails with 900 micron buffer are ready for splicing. Each fiber strand in the kit has a color-coded buffer for easy identification and the colors are industry standard. In this 12-pack, twelve strands of fiber are terminated on one end with LC or SC, ST, FC connectors. Connectors are ceramic with Ultra PC (UPC) finish. Each cable comes with test results and a lifetime guarantee.

Custom Information

Fiber-Mart offers custom-made pigtails with a wide variety of options:
a. “Unjacketed” fiber pigtails usually installed inside ODF unit.
b. Multi-Strand fiber pigtails without a jacket are ideal for fusion splicing.
c. Multi-Strand fiber pigtails with fan-out are designed for patch panels or cable ducts where space-saving is required.
d. 2, 4, 6, 8, 12, 24 and 48 Strand fiber counts available.
Note :All pigtails can be customized in any fiber type, length, connectors and fiber counts for your requirement.


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Anritsu MT9090A | APC Adapter | Alcatel Lucent XFP | Anritsu OTDR | AMP Tools | AOC Cable | APC 9 125 Connector | APC Connector | AFL Fujikura Cleaner | Alcatel Lucent SFP | Alignment Optic System | AFL NOYES M310 | Alcohol Bottle | Android PDA | APC Duplex Cable | AFL Tool | AMP Tool | Aluminum Cable Cutter | APC Attenuator | AFL NOYES OTDR |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9