Similar Products Featured

1550nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

1550nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1550nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

1550nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

Product Item: #1397
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku1397

Please Choose:




       
Price: US$184.17
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:
FM SKU#:SKU00105R1
Model#:PMFRM-1550
MFG PART#:

1550nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

Features

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Return Loss
  • High Reliability
  • High Stability

  • Applications

  • Communication Systems
  • Test Instrumentations
  • Fiber Sensor
  • Research

  • Specifications

    ParametersUnitValue
    Center Wavelengthnm1310 or 1550
    Operating Wavelength Widthnm±15
    Max.Insertion LossdB0.6
    Faraday Rotation Angle for CWLdeg45
    Max.Rotation Angle Tolerance at 23 ℃ for CWLdeg±3
    Min.Extinction RatiodB20
    Max.PMDps0.05
    Power HandlingmW500
    Fiber Type-PM Panda fiber
    Max.Tensile LoadN5
    Operating Temperature-5~+70
    Storage Temperature -40~+85
    For device with connector, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower;


    Package Dimension



    Ordering Information

    1Center wavelength:1550=1550nm,1310=1310nm,......,0850=850nm
    2Fiber type for output:1=PM Panda fiber
    3Pigtail type:0=250 bare fiber, 1=900um loose tube, 2=2.0mm loose tube, 3=3.0 loose tube
    4Fiber length:0=0.8m,1=1m
    5Connector type:0=FC/UPC,1=FC/APC,2=SC/UPC,3=SC/APC,4=LC/UPC,5=LC/APC



    ParametersUnitValue
    CenterWavelengthnm1310or1550
    OperatingWavelengthWidthnm±15
    Max.InsertionLossdB0.6
    FaradayRotationAngleforCWLdeg45
    Max.RotationAngleToleranceat23℃forCWLdeg±3
    Min.ExtinctionRatiodB20
    Max.PMDps0.05
    PowerHandlingmW500
    FiberType-PMPandafiber
    Max.TensileLoadN5
    OperatingTemperature-5~+70
    StorageTemperature-40~+85
    Fordevicewithconnector,ILis0.3dBhigher,RLis5dBlower;


     

    If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

     

    You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

     

    Get All the Support about Purchase

     

    Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
     
    Chat live with Fiber-Mart

    Offline
     
    Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
     
    Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

    Or click on the button below to have us call you.
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    Shipping Time

     
    FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
    FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
    DHL: Within 2-6 business days
    EMS: Within 4-15 business days
    UPS: Within 1-3 business days
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
     

    Payment:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Returns:

     
    Satisfactory return or item exchange
     

    Guarantee:

     
    Money back guarantee
     

    Warranty:

     
    Limited Warranty
     

    Volume pricing:

     
    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
     
     
    Add your Tags


    Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




    Quick Re-Order
    Newsletter
    Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
    Tags: Variable Fiber Optic | UPC Connector | Unmanaged PoE Switch | UPC Optic Connector | UPC swing shutter | UPC TO UPC | UPC Duplex Cable | Variable Attenuator | Variable Optical Attenuator | UTP Cables | UPC Female Connector | UPC Simplex Connector | Underground Cable Locator | Variable Fiber Attenuator | UPC Dupex Cable | UPC Simplex | Uplink Ports | UPC Plastic Adapter | UPC MM Connector | Unidirectional Transmitter |
    Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9