Similar Products Featured

25G SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S

25G SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 25G SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S

25G SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S

Product Item: #16692
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: SFP-25G-SR-S
       
Price: US$79.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25G SFP28 Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

 

Product Details

Cisco Genuine SFP-25G-SR-S Vendor Name Fiber-MART.COM
Form Type SFP28 Max Data Rate 25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 100m @ OM4 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8.4~-2.4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-10.3dBm
Protocols MSA Compliant Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

 

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of Fiber-MART.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. Fiber-MART.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
 
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

 

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in Fiber-MART.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.
 
 

Direct Connection for 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Optics to 4x 25G SFP28 Optics with MTP Harness Cable

How to breakout 100G link into 4x 25G for going to different purpose? A type-B female MPO/MTP-4x LC harness cable is required. The following shows the 4x 25G SFP28 transceivers interconnection with 1x 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 transceiver by one MTP-4LC harness cable directly.

 

 product_tree_67991.jpg
 
Item No. ID# Description
1   N8500-48B6C (48*25GbE+6*100GbE) 25G L2/L3 Switch Loaded with ONIE, Bare-Metal Hardware
2   Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25G SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver
3   CLE-BOX Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN Connector
4   1m (3ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM4 Harness Cable, Type B
5   Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver
6   S8050-20Q4C (20*40GE+4*100GE) 40GbE IP Storage and Spine/Aggregation Layer Switch

 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Juniper QSFP | KC 1 Kevlar Cutter | Juniper QSFP 40GE SR4 | Juniper DAC Cables | Keystone Network Module | Jilong KL 280 | Juniper XFP | Juniper 1.25G CWDM | JNP QSFP 40G LX4 | Keystone Wall Plates | Juniper Compatible QSFP | JDSU OTDR | Juniper SFP | Kelon Article Backplane | Keystone Jacks | Juniper Transceiver | Juniper SFP Transceiver | Jilong KL 300T | Kevlar Cutter | Kevlar Shears |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9