Quick Re-Order

Fiber Optic Patch Cables


fiber_optic_patch_cables_banner.jpg

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cable is also known as fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cord. It is composed of a fiber optic cable terminated with different connectors on the ends. Fiber optic patch cables are used in two major application areas: computer work station to outlet and patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center.

 

Fiber-Mart provides various types of fiber optic patch cables including single-mode, multimode, multi-core, armored patch cables, as well as fiber optic pigtails and other special patch cables. For most of the patch cables, the SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 connectors (APC/UPC polish) are all available. In addition, we also have MTP/MPO cables in stock.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Latching Plastic Cord | laser module | Laser Tester | LC APC Cable | Launch Cable Box | LC APC Attenuator | L Band Light Source | LC AFL Cleaner | LC APC Connector | LC APC | LC Adapter Panel | L620P Power Cord | LC APC Loopback | LC APC Duplex | LC APC Fixed Attenuator | Layer Switch | LAN Analyzer | LC APC Duplex Adapter | LC APC Fiber Connector | LC APC Adapter |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9