JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Very good product at an excellent price. Great service and...
3 of 5 Stars!
LC Female to SC Male Multimode Simplex Fiber Adapter Very good product at an excellent price. Great service and...
4 of 5 Stars!
EXFO FTB-200 OTDR 1310/1550nm, 37/39dB the cables arrived last Thursday and are working well thank...
4 of 5 Stars!
Ideal 45-162 Buffer Tube Stripper Easy to order, great info on website, fast shipping. Great...
4 of 5 Stars!
Pink 4OZ Alcohol Bottle I was very satisfied with the fast delivery service and the...
4 of 5 Stars!
Sumitomo Type-39 Dual Heater Core Alignment Fusion Splicer Product as described and good quality
5 of 5 Stars!
ST332B ADSL2+ Tester/ADSL Tester / xDSL Tester / DSL Tester GOOD CUSTOMER SERVICE & ON TIME DELIVERY.
5 of 5 Stars!
YOKOGAWA AQ7275 OTDR 37/35dB 1310/1550nm Very good product at an excellent price. Great service and...
5 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Very good product at an excellent price. Great service and...
3 of 5 Stars!
LC Female to SC Male Multimode Simplex Fiber Adapter Very good product at an excellent price. Great service and...
4 of 5 Stars!
EXFO FTB-200 OTDR 1310/1550nm, 37/39dB the cables arrived last Thursday and are working well thank...
4 of 5 Stars!
Ideal 45-162 Buffer Tube Stripper Easy to order, great info on website, fast shipping. Great...
4 of 5 Stars!
Pink 4OZ Alcohol Bottle I was very satisfied with the fast delivery service and the...
4 of 5 Stars!
Sumitomo Type-39 Dual Heater Core Alignment Fusion Splicer Product as described and good quality
5 of 5 Stars!
ST332B ADSL2+ Tester/ADSL Tester / xDSL Tester / DSL Tester GOOD CUSTOMER SERVICE & ON TIME DELIVERY.
5 of 5 Stars!
YOKOGAWA AQ7275 OTDR 37/35dB 1310/1550nm Very good product at an excellent price. Great service and...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Fiber Optic Patch Cables


fiber_optic_patch_cables_banner.jpg

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cable is also known as fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cord. It is composed of a fiber optic cable terminated with different connectors on the ends. Fiber optic patch cables are used in two major application areas: computer work station to outlet and patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center.

 

Fiber-Mart provides various types of fiber optic patch cables including single-mode, multimode, multi-core, armored patch cables, as well as fiber optic pigtails and other special patch cables. For most of the patch cables, the SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 connectors (APC/UPC polish) are all available. In addition, we also have MTP/MPO cables in stock.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: IP67 Adapter | IP67 LC | Intelligent Cable Tester | IP Recorder Video | Indoor Outdoor Camera | IP67 Patch Cable | IP67 Waterproof Cable | Inspection Microscope | Jack Cable | Interferometer | IP67 MPO | IP67 to IP67 | Industry Standard Panel | Inject Machine | Isolator HPPII | Isolator HPIS | Jack Insert Almond | IP67 MPO Cable | Isolator HPPMIS | Isolator HPCFMI |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9