Quick Re-Order

Fiber Optic Patch Cables


fiber_optic_patch_cables_banner.jpg

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cable is also known as fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cord. It is composed of a fiber optic cable terminated with different connectors on the ends. Fiber optic patch cables are used in two major application areas: computer work station to outlet and patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center.

 

Fiber-Mart provides various types of fiber optic patch cables including single-mode, multimode, multi-core, armored patch cables, as well as fiber optic pigtails and other special patch cables. For most of the patch cables, the SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 connectors (APC/UPC polish) are all available. In addition, we also have MTP/MPO cables in stock.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: FC ST Duplex | FC ST Adapter | FC to E2000 | FC PM Patch Cord | FC Pigtail | FC Simplex Adapter | FC Plastic Adapter | FC SM Connector | FC Simplex Cable | FC ST Metal Adapter | FC SC Simplex | FC ST Hybrid Adapter | FC Singlemode Connector | FC Simplex Patch Cable | FC SC Duplex | FC PC Attenuator | FC ST Simplex | FC Simplex OM2 | FC Small Adapter | FC PC Connector |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9