Similar Products Featured

Optical Isolator 1310/1550nm 900um Jacket Tube Standard Size, 1M

Optical Isolator 1310/1550nm 900um Jacket Tube Standard Size, 1M

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Optical Isolator 1310/1550nm 900um Jacket Tube Standard Size, 1M
  • Optical Isolator 1310/1550nm 900um Jacket Tube Standard Size, 1M
  • Optical Isolator 1310/1550nm 900um Jacket Tube Standard Size, 1M
  • Optical Isolator 1310/1550nm 900um Jacket Tube Standard Size, 1M
  • Optical Isolator 1310/1550nm 900um Jacket Tube Standard Size, 1M
  • Optical Isolator 1310/1550nm 900um Jacket Tube Standard Size, 1M
  • Optical Isolator 1310/1550nm 900um Jacket Tube Standard Size, 1M
  • Optical Isolator 1310/1550nm 900um Jacket Tube Standard Size, 1M

Optical Isolator 1310/1550nm 900um Jacket Tube Standard Size, 1M

Product Item: #16802
Model: ISO-P55-21-X-FM

Please Choose:






       
Price: Starting at: US$38.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

1M 1310nm/1550nm 900um Jacket Tube Standard Size Optical Isolator

 

Optical isolator is a kind of allowing only along the direction of light transmission, and the return of light isolation effect of optical passive components, this product uses the advanced packaging technology, quality stable and reliable; Generally can be divided into C wave band single optical isolator and C wave band two-stage optoisolator, can be widely used in CATV, optical fiber testing system, fiber amplifier, optical fiber LAN, products meet Telcordia GR-1221-CORE.

 

Characteristics

  • Low insertion loss & high isolation
  • Optical path epoxy free
  • Low PDL & PMD
  • Telcordia compliant
  • Good uniformity
  • RoHS compliant

 

Applications

 

  • Fiber-optic components
  • DWDM/CWDM
  • EDFA

Specifications

Parameter Specification Unit
Center Wavelength (λc) 1310/1550/1590 nm
Standard/Mini Size Standard Size Mini Size  
Single/Dual Stage Single Stage Single Stage Dual Stage Single Stage Dual Stage  
(w/o PMD) (with PMD)
Isolation (at λc±15nm) 1 Min 32 32 46 30 46 dB
Isolation (at λc±15nm) 2 Min 22 22 40 20 36 dB
Insertion Loss (at λc) 1 Typ 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.4 0.6 dB
Insertion Loss (at λc±15nm) 2 Max 0.6 0.6 0.7 0.6 0.8 dB
Return Loss (Input/Output) Min 60/55 60/55 60/55 55/55 55/55 dB
PDL Max 0.05 0.05 0.05 0.1 0.1 dB
PMD Max 0.25 0.05 0.05 0.25 0.05 ps
Operating Temperature Range 0~+70 °C
Storage Temperature Range -40~+85 °C
Maximum Power Handling 500 mW
Package Dimension (L*∅) 30*5.5 35*5.5 26*3.8 mm
1. Tested at 23°C, all SOP, and values referenced without connector.
2. Tested at 0~70°C, all SOP, and values referenced without connector.

 

Dimension

 

Order Information

Single/Dual Stage Grade Center Wavelength Fiber Type Size Connector Type
S: Single stage without PMD
D: Dual stage
P: Single stage with PMD
P: P-grade 31: 1310nm
55: 1550nm
59: 1590nm
64: 1064nm
1: 250μm bare fiber
2: 900μm fiber
1: Standard size
2: Mini size
0: Without connector
1: FC/PC
2: FC/UPC
3: FC/APC
4: SC/PC
5: SC/UPC
6: SC/APC
7: ST
8: LC
9: MU
X: Customized

 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: QSFP Loopback | QSFP28 Switch | QSFP Switch | QSFP28 Arista | QSFP to 4SFP | QSFP H40G AOC | QSFP to 4 SFP | QSFP28 AOC | QSFP Passive Cable | QSFP to SFP DAC | QSFP28 DAC | QSFP Transceiver | QSFP Passive DAC | QSFP28 Active Optical Cable | QSFP to LC Active Optical Cable | QSFP to LC | QSFP28 | QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable | QSFP to QSFP | QSFP+ Converter |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9