Similar Products Featured

XFP Loopback

XFP Loopback

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • XFP Loopback

XFP Loopback

Product Item: #16300
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: XFP-Loopback
       
Price: US$68.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

XFP Loopback

 

XFP Electrical Loopbacks from Fiber-Mart provides a method for port operation testing in board, hub, system and applications. The XFP Loopback supports various 10G application standards, it is capable of achieving up to 10Gbps data transfer rate. The dual integrated LED indicator light ensures the loopback is properly seated, powered and performance status. XFP Loopbacks are hot swappable, constructed of die cast for EMI performance. They are compliant with the industry standard XFP MSA (Multi-Source Agreement).

Key Features

  • Support 9.95Gbps to 10.7Gbps data rate
  • Operating temperature -40C to +85°C
  • Front dual LED status indicator
  • 3W power consumption, 2.5W/2W/1.5W/Customer optional
  • No reference clock required
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions and memory organized to meet XFP MSA Ver4.5
  • Electrical loopback and with CDR version optional
  • Suitable for chamber testing
  • Automatically shutdown & self-protection

Applications

  • Test & measurement
  • 10Gbps applications
  • Board and system level testing
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10 Gigabit Fiber ChannelSONET OC-192, SDH STM-64

Packaging

  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

OEM and ODM

Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.

  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply XFP loopback according to your requirements, and design XFP loopback label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized XFP loopback optical transceiver.

Order Procedure

Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email ([email protected]) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

 

Shipment

International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Save Cost By Buying XFP loopback From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

Fiber-Mart is an professional manufacturer & supplier of XFP loopback transceivers. All of our XFP loopback transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee XFP loopback transceivers to work in your system and all of our XFP loopback transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about XFP loopback optics, please feel free to contact us at [email protected]


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags

XFP Loopback |


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: FC Tracer fiber | FC ST Simplex | FC ST Duplex | FC to FC | FC SM Connector | FC ST Metal Adapter | FC Small Adapter | FC to E2000 | FC ST Adapter | FC to SC UPC | FC to SC | FC ST Hybrid Adapter | FC to SC PM | FC to E2000 APC | FC to MU Adapter | FC Simplex Patch Cable | FC to FC Adapter | FC to ST | FC Singlemode Connector | FC to E2000 Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9