Similar Products Featured

1 Fiber Single-mode KFRP Strength member LSZH FTTH Indoor Cable-GJXH

1 Fiber Single-mode KFRP Strength member LSZH FTTH Indoor Cable-GJXH

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1 Fiber Single-mode KFRP Strength member LSZH FTTH Indoor Cable-GJXH
  • 1 Fiber Single-mode KFRP Strength member LSZH FTTH Indoor Cable-GJXH

1 Fiber Single-mode KFRP Strength member LSZH FTTH Indoor Cable-GJXH

Product Item: #116
(5 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku0116

Please Choose:


       
Price: US$0.23
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU00537E2
Model#:GJXH-1KL
MFG PART#:

FTTH indoor cables are used inside buildings or houses. In the center of the cable is the optical communication unit, with the two parallel non-metical enhanced FRP/Metal/KFRP as the strength member, and surrounded with the LSZH jacket.

Indoor use FTTH cables have the same function of the common indoor fiber cables, but it does have some special features. FTTH indoor cables are small diameter, water-resistant, soft and bendable, easy to deploy and maintenance. Special indoor FTTH cables will also meet the requirement of thunder-proof, anti-rodent or waterproof.

Item Details

  • Fiber Count: 1 Fiber

  • Fiber Type: Single-mode G657A (Default)

  • Strength Member: KFRP

Cable Structure

Features
  • Soft and bendable, easy to deploy and maintenance.
  • Smaller diameter, Light weight, and high practicability.
  • Two KFRP strength member improves the tensile strength.
  • Environmental protection- Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.
  • Good preformance of water-proof.
  Application
  • Access network, fiber to the home
  • Used end users directly cabing
  • Indoor cabling and distribution

Package

Package 1 Package 2
Package 1: usually for indoor cable, light weight cables.
Package 2: usually for outdoor cable, heavy weight cables
Usually for each roll, the cable length is 2km, but we could provide customized package for different cable lengths.

Mark


Usually we only attach Test Report on the out package of the cable, but we could also mark as your requirements, such as:
1. Company Name
2. Cross /Net weight
3. Drum No: XX
4. Cable Length : XX


Cable production throughout the chart

Fiber-Mart



Cable Count Cable Outer
Size
Cabel Weight Tensile Load Crush Load Bend Radius Storage
Temperature
  (mm) (kg/km) S(N) L(N) S(N) L(N) S(mm) L(mm) (℃)
1 (2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2) 10.0 200 100 1000 300 20D 10D -40°C~+85°C
2 (2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2) 10.0 200 100 1000 300 20D 10D -40°C~+85°C
1 (2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2) 11.0 200 100 1000 300 20D 10D -40°C~+85°C
2 (2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2) 12.0 200 100 1000 300 20D 10D -40°C~+85°C


  G.657A 50/125µm 62.5/125µm
Attenuation
(+20°C) (dB/km)
@850nm   ≤3.0 ≤3.0
@1300nm   ≤1.0 ≤1.0
@1310nm ≤0.36    
@1550nm ≤0.22    
Bandwidth (Class A) (MHz·km) @850nm   ≥600 ≥200
@1300nm   ≥1200 ≥600
Numerical Aperture   0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc (nm) ≤1260    


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:

Displaying 1 to 5 (of 5 reviews)

by Edith
Date Added: 06/28/2018
keep using them again and again. great!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]

by Trudy
Date Added: 06/13/2018
It simply works. Have not had any issues with it yet.

Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]

by Croiacrari
Date Added: 06/11/2018
Received product in 2 days! Thank you.

Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]

by Charlotte
Date Added: 06/05/2018
Great value and functionality.

Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]

by Kathie
Date Added: 06/05/2018
These affordable cable do what I need them to do and are reliable. They are cheap enough that I have purchased several as backups if one goes bad. I have not have to replace any as of yet.

Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]

Displaying 1 to 5 (of 5 reviews)


1 Fiber Single-mode KFRP Strength member LSZH FTTH Indoor Cable-GJXH Great value and functionality.
4 of 5 Stars!
1 Fiber Single-mode KFRP Strength member LSZH FTTH Indoor Cable-GJXH It simply works. Have not had any issues with it yet.
4 of 5 Stars!
1 Fiber Single-mode KFRP Strength member LSZH FTTH Indoor Cable-GJXH keep using them again and again. great!
5 of 5 Stars!
1 Fiber Single-mode KFRP Strength member LSZH FTTH Indoor Cable-GJXH Received product in 2 days! Thank you.
4 of 5 Stars!
1 Fiber Single-mode KFRP Strength member LSZH FTTH Indoor Cable-GJXH These affordable cable do what I need them to do and are...
4 of 5 Stars!
1 Fiber Single-mode KFRP Strength member LSZH FTTH Indoor Cable-GJXH Great value and functionality.
4 of 5 Stars!
1 Fiber Single-mode KFRP Strength member LSZH FTTH Indoor Cable-GJXH It simply works. Have not had any issues with it yet.
4 of 5 Stars!
1 Fiber Single-mode KFRP Strength member LSZH FTTH Indoor Cable-GJXH keep using them again and again. great!
5 of 5 Stars!
1 Fiber Single-mode KFRP Strength member LSZH FTTH Indoor Cable-GJXH Received product in 2 days! Thank you.
4 of 5 Stars!
1 Fiber Single-mode KFRP Strength member LSZH FTTH Indoor Cable-GJXH These affordable cable do what I need them to do and are...
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Fiber Polishing Machine | Fiber Splitter with ABS | Fiber Polishing Jig | Fiber Splitter | Fiber Protection Systems | Fiber SM Multiplexer | Fiber Sheath Cutter | Fiber Splitter with ABS Box | Fiber Polarization Maintaining | Fiber Polish | Fiber Polish Toolkit | Fiber Sensor | Fiber Protection | Fiber Polishing Epoxy | Fiber PLC | Fiber PLC Splitter | fiber Ribbon Sleeves | Fiber Polishing | Fiber Probe | Fiber Polishing Toolbox |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9