EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPortuguês日本語한국인
12 Fibers Multimode OM1 12 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 12 Fibers Multimode OM1 12 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser

12 Fibers Multimode OM1 12 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser

Product Item: #13095
P/N: 12FMPOOM1
Starting at: US$32.00

Please Choose:











Order Today, Ship before 06/27/2024, from U.S. or HK
  • Description
  • Datasheet
  • Tags

12 Fibers MPO to MPO 62.5/125um Multi-Mode OM1 12 Strands - MPO Backbone Trunk Cable

 

MPO is the high dense degree of optical fiber pre-connect system,which is generally use in three areas.

The Data Center application with high dense degree environment The optical fiber to the building The internal connector application in fiber equipment.

Fiber-MART's MPO fiber patch cable is compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard. It can be widely used for10G upgrade to 40G/100G data center.

 

MPO Connector Types

MPO Male with Pins MPO Female without Pins
Two other clearly visible features are the noses and guide grooves (keys) on the top side.(Note: Female connector need to connect with male connector type.)

 

Pre-terminated MPO Technology-Polarity

The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation.

 

Assembly Structure Illustration

The picture above is a 72 fibers trunk cable which is for your reference only.

MPO Trunk Fiber Patch Cables are terminated with MPO connector on both end.
1.The default diameter of the MPO cable is 3.0mm.
2.The default color of the single mode MPO connector is Apricot.
3.The diameter of branch cable could be choose as 0.9mm,2.0mm,please kindly contact us at [email protected] for other diameter standard.
4.Due to Inventory was Changed frequently,72 fiber cable will be instead of by 6x12 Fiber cable when the total order volume is less than 1000m.
5.Fiber-MART can also custom the pulling eyes, welcome to contact us if you need.

 

MTP&MPO Difference

The term MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec, it has been the main trend in European and American areas.

 

MTP/MPO Machinery & Testing Equipment

1 Our adopt industry's leading high-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
 
2 The industry leading device of 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, the interferometer making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
 
3 After the 3D interference detection, the flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.


Parameter Reference

Type Single mode Single mode Multi mode
(APC polish) (PC polish) (PC polish)
Fiber count 8, 12, 24 etc. 8, 12, 24 etc. 8, 12, 24 etc.
Fiber type G652D, G657A1 etc. G652D, G657A1 etc. OM1, OM2, OM3 etc.
Maximum Insertion Loss Elite Standard Elite Standard Elite Standard
Low Loss Low Loss Low Loss
≤0.35 dB ≤0.75 dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.75 dB ≤0.35dB ≤0.60dB
Return Loss ≥55 dB ≥45 dB ≥20 dB
Durability ≥200 times ≥200 times ≥200 times
Operating Temperature -10 ~ +70 -10 ~ +70 -10 ~ +70
Test Wavelength 1310nm 1310nm 850nm

Note: Maximum Bandwidths of Different Multimode Fibers
OM1 – 62.5 um Core – 10GBit up to 33 meters, gigabit up to 300m
OM2 – 50 um Core – 10GBit up to 82 meters,gigabit up to 500m
OM3 – 50 um Core, Laser Optimized – 10GBit up to 300 meters,gigabit up to 1000m
OM4 – 50 um Core, Laser Optimized – 10GBit up to 550 meters,gigabit up to 1000m

 

Make To Order

Fiber Type Cable Type Fiber Count Termination Cable Length Breakout Length (Inches) Breakout Termination Polarity Lableing
OM4
OM3
OS1/2
OM2
OM1
LSZH Bunch
Riser Bunch
LSZH Ribbon
Riser Ribbon
12
24
36
48
72
96
144  
First Connector
MPO Female
MPO Male
APC MPO Female
APC MPO Male
1~999 12~99
(36" is typical)
0.9mm
(standard)
2.0mm
3.0mm
Style A
Style B
Style C
Standard Custom
Second Connector
MPO Female
MPO Male
APC MPO Female
APC MPO Male

About Part Number: FS=Fiber-MART; 12= 12 Fiber; SM= Single-mode; 2=12 standard; M=MPO; x= Length.

 


Fibermart MPO Fiber Patch Cable Datasheet

 

 

 

Datasheet to Download

Add your Tags

Customer Reviews


by Babcock
Date Added: 05/29/2018
The cables were well-packaged and protecting all of the ferrules.

Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]



Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Copyright © 2009-2024 Fiber-MART.COM All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice. Terms of Service
Fibermart ISO9001Fibermart Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
Email us