1M FC UPC to SC UPC Slow Axis Polarization Maintaining PM SMF Fiber Patch Cable1550nm Great product, delivers fast, works perfectly, and is much...
4 of 5 Stars!
RAD SFP-6D Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 10km Transceiver Quality RAD SFP at a reasonable price.
5 of 5 Stars!
1 Fiber Single-mode KFRP Strength member LSZH FTTH Indoor Cable-GJXH These affordable cable do what I need them to do and are...
4 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Works as designed,Thx!
4 of 5 Stars!
KMS-K Fiber Cable Sheath Cutter Copper Works great!!Works great!!Works great!!
4 of 5 Stars!
ST-2020 FBT Fiber Coupler Workstation (PM coupler) My customers have very stringent tests for 3rd party SFP's....
4 of 5 Stars!
40GBASE QSFP+ BiDi 100m Transceiver for MM Fast shipping and quality product.
4 of 5 Stars!
ODC Plug to ODC Socket 4 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector 100% match. No issues & no worries.!
4 of 5 Stars!
1M FC UPC to SC UPC Slow Axis Polarization Maintaining PM SMF Fiber Patch Cable1550nm Great product, delivers fast, works perfectly, and is much...
4 of 5 Stars!
RAD SFP-6D Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 10km Transceiver Quality RAD SFP at a reasonable price.
5 of 5 Stars!
1 Fiber Single-mode KFRP Strength member LSZH FTTH Indoor Cable-GJXH These affordable cable do what I need them to do and are...
4 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Works as designed,Thx!
4 of 5 Stars!
KMS-K Fiber Cable Sheath Cutter Copper Works great!!Works great!!Works great!!
4 of 5 Stars!
ST-2020 FBT Fiber Coupler Workstation (PM coupler) My customers have very stringent tests for 3rd party SFP's....
4 of 5 Stars!
40GBASE QSFP+ BiDi 100m Transceiver for MM Fast shipping and quality product.
4 of 5 Stars!
ODC Plug to ODC Socket 4 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector 100% match. No issues & no worries.!
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Fiber Optic Tester & Tools


fiber_testers_tools_banner.jpg

 

Fiber-Mart offer a selection of Fiber Testers & Tools to fit any fiber optic cable lineman or powerline worker jobs. We stock top high quality Test Equipment for the communications applications. In the fiber optic installation and maintenance works, Optical Power Meters, Fiber Light Sources, Fiber Scopes and OTDR are commonly used for fiber optic testing. And Splicing fiber tools, termination tool kits and cleaning tools, like strippers, cable cutters, splice protective sleeves help work easier. We not only provide well-known brands such as CLETOP, EXFO, Noyes, AFL and many more, but also offer innovative, high quality products to lower costs.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: TL 8086R | Toslink Plastic Cord | Transceiver | Tool Kit | Transmission Analyzer | TL503B Power Meter | Transmitter SFP | TL 500R | TN SFP LX16 | Toslink POF Patch Cord | Tracker Scanning Device | Transition Networks | TN SFP OC3MB1 | Transmitter | TN GLC SX MM Compatible | Tracer fiber patch cord | Transition Networks SFP | Tracer fiber cord | Tracker Cable Tester | Transceiver Accessories |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9