EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
Recent Order
12mw Outdoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter with AGC

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 12mw Outdoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter with AGC

12mw Outdoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter with AGC

Product Item: #1294
P/N: sku1294
US$823.33

Please Choose:





Order Today, Ship before 07/10/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • Description
  • Datasheet
  • FAQ
  • Tags
FM SKU#:SKU00106V
Model#:AOT-31TX-12
MFG PART#:

12mw Outdoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter with AGC


1310nm Outdoor Weatherproof 1310nm CATV AGC Optical Transmitter is a special optical transmitting equipment in HFC broadband transmitting network. This product use direct optical intension, low RF-signal input level, excellent airproof and fast-heating capability, make it can work at any kind of bad environment. It can transmit analog TV signal digital TV signal and INTERNET data signal in 860MHz frequency
Pre-distortion circuit makes product have excellent non-linear index, ensure optical fibre network and long distance transmitting, make out users cover. It with microprocessor circuit and VFD, for control and display optical transmitter work status and parameter. Perfect Laser control and protect circuit, ensure the stable reliable work capability.

Key Features

  • 1310nm AGC Outdoor Optical transmitters with LCD display
  • Frequency Range: 45~862MHz
  • RF input level: 75dB~85dB
  • With AGC/MGC function, on-line RF control
  • Pre-distortion circuit makes excellent non-linear index
  • ATC/APC circuit ensure stability of every index
  • CPU status control, VFD display, user can test every work Parameters at any time
  • Use big area fast-heating make out nature cold wind, Improve Reliability
  • RF-input point and power supply with lightning proof
  • Waterproof design, suitable for every bad environment
  • Use high efficient SMPS, power supply: AC60V/220V/DC48V

  • Specification

  • Power: 12mW
  • Fiber Type: Single mode
  • Bandwidth: 45~750/862MHz
  • Flatness: ±0.75dB
  • Input Return Loss: 16dB(45~750/862MHz)
  • Input Impedance: 75Ω
  • RF Gain Adjustment Range: 0~10dB(AGC/MGC)
  • RF Input Signal Level Range: 75dBμV~85dBμV
  • RF Connector Model: F-connector(mm/inch)
  • Power Supply: 220V(110 ~265V/50Hz)
  • Laser Type: DFB
  • Optical wavelength: 1310±20nm
  • Optical Power(Optical Path Loss): 468~24mW

  • Applications

    1310 broadcast and narrowcast applications
    CATV forward path
    RF over fiber

    Ordering Information

    Part No.wavelengthPowerconfigurationAdditional Function
    Fiber TypePower SupplyDisplay
    AOT-31TX-021310nm2mwSMFSingle powerLCDwith AGC
    AOT-31TX-041310nm4mwSMFSingle powerLCDwith AGC
    AOT-31TX-061310nm6mwSMFSingle powerLCDwith AGC
    AOT-31TX-081310nm8mwSMFSingle powerLCDwith AGC
    AOT-31TX-101310nm10mwSMFSingle powerLCDwith AGC
    AOT-31TX-121310nm12mwSMFSingle powerLCDwith AGC
    AOT-31TX-141310nm14mwSMFSingle powerLCDwith AGC
    AOT-31TX-161310nm16mwSMFSingle powerLCDwith AGC
    AOT-31TX-181310nm18mwSMFSingle powerLCDwith AGC
    AOT-31TX-201310nm20mwSMFSingle powerLCDwith AGC
    AOT-31TX-221310nm22mwSMFSingle powerLCDwith AGC
    AOT-31TX-241310nm24mwSMFSingle powerLCDwith AGC
    AOT-31TX-261310nm26mwSMFSingle powerLCDwith AGC
    Notes: Add $20USD for each additional power supply.

    Fiber-Mart provide customized solutions for all needs and specifications,like Part Number,S/N,Vendor Name,Label,etc. We create a made-to-order transmitters just for you. Please email us at [email protected] for your additional customized requirements.



    Datasheet to Download

    If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your Order Remarks, or send email to [email protected].

     

    You can place order and checkout online at Fiber-MART.COM, you can send us a Purchase Order for offline purchase, or request a Proforma Invoice to make everything clear!

     

    Shipping Time

     
    FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
    FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
    DHL: Within 2-6 business days
    EMS: Within 4-15 business days
    UPS: Within 1-3 business days
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
     

    Payment:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Returns:

     
    Satisfactory return or item exchange
     

    Guarantee:

     
    Money back guarantee
     

    Warranty:

     
    Limited Warranty
     

    Volume pricing:

     
    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
     
     
    Add your Tags

     

    If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

     

    You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

     

    Get All the Support about Purchase

     

    Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
     
    Chat live with Fiber-Mart

    Offline
     
    Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
     
    Make a Call  +1 (707)-702-1573

    Or click on the button below to have us call you.
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     



     


    Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




    Copyright © 2009-2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
    Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
    Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9