Similar Products Featured

Simplex 9/125 Single-mode LC/SC/ST/FC Pigtail

Simplex 9/125 Single-mode LC/SC/ST/FC Pigtail

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Simplex 9/125 Single-mode LC/SC/ST/FC Pigtail
  • Simplex 9/125 Single-mode LC/SC/ST/FC Pigtail
  • Simplex 9/125 Single-mode LC/SC/ST/FC Pigtail
  • Simplex 9/125 Single-mode LC/SC/ST/FC Pigtail
  • Simplex 9/125 Single-mode LC/SC/ST/FC Pigtail
  • Simplex 9/125 Single-mode LC/SC/ST/FC Pigtail

Simplex 9/125 Single-mode LC/SC/ST/FC Pigtail

Product Item: #11837
Model: SM-SX-FM

Please Choose:





       
Price: Starting at: US$0.71
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:
FM SKU#:SKU40095J
Model#:SM-SX-FM
MFG PART#:

Simplex 9/125 Single-mode LC/SC/ST/FC Pigtail

Fiber pigtail cables provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field. Factory terminated pigtails can easily be fusion or mechanically spliced to an existing fiber line.
Fiber-Mart.COM provide wide degree flexibility on fiber pigtails, including single-mode, multimode and 10G 50/125um OM3 types, simplex fiber, 4 fibers, 6 fibers, 8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24 fibers, 48 fibers and so on. These fiber pigtails can be with fan-out kits and full compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards.

Key Features

  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  • Good exchangeability
  • Good Durability
  • High temperature stability
  • Compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications

  • Specifications

    These SINGLEMODE 9/125 simplex fiber pigtails have an ST or SC, FC, LC connector on one end. They are commonly used for splicing on to outside plant or riser rated fiber optic cables.

    Custom Information

    Fiber-Mart offers custom-made pigtails with a wide variety of options:
    a. “Unjacketed” fiber pigtails usually installed inside ODF unit.
    b. Multi-Strand fiber pigtails without a jacket are ideal for fusion splicing.
    c. Multi-Strand fiber pigtails with fan-out are designed for patch panels or cable ducts where space-saving is required.
    d. 2, 4, 6, 8, 12, 24 and 48 Strand fiber counts available.
    Note :All pigtails can be customized in any fiber type, length, connectors and fiber counts for your requirement.

     

    If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

     

    You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

     

    Get All the Support about Purchase

     

    Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
     
    Chat live with Fiber-Mart

    Offline
     
    Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
     
    Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

    Or click on the button below to have us call you.
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    Shipping Time

     
    FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
    FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
    DHL: Within 2-6 business days
    EMS: Within 4-15 business days
    UPS: Within 1-3 business days
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
     

    Payment:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Returns:

     
    Satisfactory return or item exchange
     

    Guarantee:

     
    Money back guarantee
     

    Warranty:

     
    Limited Warranty
     

    Volume pricing:

     
    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
     
     
    Add your Tags

    Singlemode Pigtail | FC Pigtail |


    Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



    Customer Reviews:


    by Carmichael
    Date Added: 06/26/2018
    Works great!! Thanks for Monica!

    Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]



    Quick Re-Order
    Newsletter
    Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
    Tags: Optic Multiplexer | OneTouch Analyzer | Optic Power Meter | Optic Pigtail | Optic Network Card | Optic Cleaner | Optic Fusion Splicer | Optic Amplifier | Optic Connector | Optic Amplifier Module | Optic Polishing Machine | ONU | Open Shutter Adapter | Optic Attenuator | Optic Laser Tester | Optic Splice tray | ONT | Optic Cable Reel | Optic Inspection | ONU ONT |
    Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9